LanguageProficiency-v4.0(2024EN): verschil tussen versies

Uit Zorginformatiebouwstenen
Naar navigatie springen Naar zoeken springen
Update bot (overleg | bijdragen)
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting
Update bot (overleg | bijdragen)
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting
Regel 7: Regel 7:
HCIM Status<!--hdStatus-->:Final<br>
HCIM Status<!--hdStatus-->:Final<br>
Release<!--hdPublication-->: '''2024''' <br>
Release<!--hdPublication-->: '''2024''' <br>
Release status<!--hdPublicationStatus-->: Prepublished<br>
Release status<!--hdPublicationStatus-->: Published<br>
Release date<!--hdPublicationDate-->: 15-04-2024
Release date<!--hdPublicationDate-->: 23-04-2025
<!-- Aanroep Errata transclude page -->
<!-- Aanroep Errata transclude page -->
{{ErrataEN<!--hdErrata-->|2024|{{PAGENAME}}}}
{{ErrataEN<!--hdErrata-->|2024|{{PAGENAME}}}}
Regel 50: Regel 50:
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::Name||nl.zorg.Taalvaardigheid
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::Name||nl.zorg.Taalvaardigheid
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationDate||15-04-2024
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationDate||23-04-2025
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationStatus||Prepublished
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationStatus||Published
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ReviewerList||Projectgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens &amp; Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ReviewerList||Projectgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens & Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::RevisionDate||4-4-2024
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::RevisionDate||4-4-2024
Regel 75: Regel 75:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_0#ZIB-453 | ZIB-453 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_0#ZIB-453 | ZIB-453 ]]
|Wijziging naamgeving ZIB&#39;s en logo&#39;s door andere opzet van beheer
|Wijziging naamgeving ZIB's en logo's door andere opzet van beheer
|}
|}


Regel 105: Regel 105:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_3#ZIB-1877 | ZIB-1877 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_3#ZIB-1877 | ZIB-1877 ]]
|Wijzigingen zib Taalvaardigheid - waardelijst
|Geen informatie
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
Regel 280: Regel 280:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.12.6
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.12.6
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Extensible
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Extensible
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 299: Regel 300:
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
|Gebruikt Brailleschrift
|Gebruikt Brailleschrift
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="5"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="5"|Value Other (OTH) from codesystem NullFlavor (OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008) is allowed in this valueset.<!--vsIncludeOTH-->
|}
|}
=== CommunicationLanguageCodelist===
=== CommunicationLanguageCodelist===
Regel 305: Regel 310:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.12.2
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.12.2
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 314: Regel 320:
|ISO-639-2 alpha
|ISO-639-2 alpha
|1.0.639.1
|1.0.639.1
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="3"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="3"|Value Other (OTH) from codesystem NullFlavor (OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008) is allowed in this valueset.<!--vsIncludeOTH-->
|}
|}
=== LanguageControlListeningCodelist===
=== LanguageControlListeningCodelist===
Regel 320: Regel 330:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.12.3
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.12.3
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 369: Regel 380:
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.30.1
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.30.1
|Geen beheersing
|Geen beheersing
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="5"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="5"|Other values are not allowed<!--vsExcludeOTH-->
|}
|}
=== LanguageControlReadingCodelist===
=== LanguageControlReadingCodelist===
Regel 375: Regel 390:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.12.4
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.12.4
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 424: Regel 440:
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.30.1
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.30.1
|Geen beheersing
|Geen beheersing
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="5"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="5"|Other values are not allowed<!--vsExcludeOTH-->
|}
|}
=== LanguageControlSpeakingCodelist===
=== LanguageControlSpeakingCodelist===
Regel 430: Regel 450:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.12.5
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.12.5
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 479: Regel 500:
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.30.1
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.30.1
|Geen beheersing
|Geen beheersing
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="5"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="5"|Other values are not allowed<!--vsExcludeOTH-->
|}
|}


Regel 491: Regel 516:
:--
:--
==Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR<!--ftHeader-->==
==Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR<!--ftHeader-->==
To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.&lt;BR&gt;
To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.<BR>
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:<!--ftReferenceIntro-->
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:<!--ftReferenceIntro-->
<ul>
<ul>
<li>HL7&#174; version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR&#174; environment<!--ftArtDecorReference--> {{ArtDecorLinks|2024|7.12}}</li>
<li>HL7® version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR® environment<!--ftArtDecorReference--> {{ArtDecorLinks|2024|7.12}}</li>
<li>HL7&#174; FHIR&#174; compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR<!--ftSimplifierReference--> {{SimplefierLinks|2024|Taalvaardigheid}}</li>
<li>HL7® FHIR® compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR<!--ftSimplifierReference--> {{SimplefierLinks|2024|Taalvaardigheid}}</li>
</ul>
</ul>
==Downloads<!--ftDownloadTitle-->==
==Downloads<!--ftDownloadTitle-->==
This information model is also available as [[Media:nl.zorg.LanguageProficiency-v4.0(2024EN).pdf|pdf file]] [[File:PDF.png|link=]] or as [[Media:nl.zorg.LanguageProficiency-v4.0(2024EN).xlsx|spreadsheet]] [[File:xlsx.png|link=]]<!--ftDownloads-->
This information model is also available as [[Media:nl.zorg.LanguageProficiency-v4.0(2024EN).pdf|pdf file]] [[File:PDF.png|link=]] or as [[Media:nl.zorg.LanguageProficiency-v4.0(2024EN).xlsx|spreadsheet]] [[File:xlsx.png|link=]]<!--ftDownloads-->
==About this information<!--ftHeader2-->==
==About this information<!--ftHeader2-->==
The information in this wikipage is based on<!--ftInfoBase--> Prerelease 2024-1 <BR>
The information in this wikipage is based on<!--ftInfoBase--> Release 2024 <BR>
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:
<ul>
<ul>
<li>SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20240331 [R] (maart 2024-editie)</li>
<li>SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20250331 [R] (maart 2025-editie)</li>
<li>LOINC version 2.77</li>
<li>LOINC version 2.77</li>
</ul>
</ul>
Conditions for use are located on the mainpage<!--ftConditions--> [[Bestand:list2.png|link=HCIM_Mainpage<!--wikiMainpage-->]]<BR>
Conditions for use are located on the mainpage<!--ftConditions--> [[Bestand:list2.png|link=HCIM_Mainpage<!--wikiMainpage-->]]<BR>
This page is generated on 25/04/2024 12:23:59 with ZibExtraction v. 9.3.8880.19756<!--ftDate--> <BR>
This page is generated on 18/04/2025 17:47:17 with ZibExtraction v. 9.4.9209.40417<!--ftDate--> <BR>
-----
-----
<div style="text-align: right; direction: ltr; margin-left: 1em;" >[[Bestand: Back 16.png| link= HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN)]] [[HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN) |Back to HCIM list<!--hdBackToMainPage--> ]]</div>
<div style="text-align: right; direction: ltr; margin-left: 1em;" >[[Bestand: Back 16.png| link= HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN)]] [[HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN) |Back to HCIM list<!--hdBackToMainPage--> ]]</div>

Versie van 18 apr 2025 17:24



General information

Name: nl.zorg.LanguageProficiency
Version: 4.0
HCIM Status:Final
Release: 2024
Release status: Published
Release date: 23-04-2025


Back to HCIM list

Metadata

DCM::CoderList Werkgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens
DCM::ContactInformation.Address *
DCM::ContactInformation.Name *
DCM::ContactInformation.Telecom *
DCM::ContentAuthorList Werkgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens
DCM::CreationDate 2-4-2014
DCM::DeprecatedDate
DCM::DescriptionLanguage nl
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Address
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Name PM
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Telecom
DCM::Id 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.3.7.12
DCM::KeywordList Taalvaardigheid, communicatietaal, taalbeheersing
DCM::LifecycleStatus Final
DCM::ModelerList Werkgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens
DCM::Name nl.zorg.Taalvaardigheid
DCM::PublicationDate 23-04-2025
DCM::PublicationStatus Published
DCM::ReviewerList Projectgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens & Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
DCM::RevisionDate 4-4-2024
DCM::Supersedes nl.zorg.Taalvaardigheid-v3.2
DCM::Version 4.0
HCIM::PublicationLanguage EN

Revision History

Only available in Dutch

Publicatieversie 1.0 (01-07-2015)

Publicatieversie 3.0 (01-05-2016)

ZIB-453 Wijziging naamgeving ZIB's en logo's door andere opzet van beheer

Publicatieversie 3.1 (04-09-2017)

ZIB-530 Verwijzingen naar de bouwsteen Verpleegkundige Interventie verwijderd
ZIB-538 Splitsen taalbeheersing in begrijpen, lezen en schrijven
ZIB-549 De Engelse naam van de bouwsteen en het rootconcept zijn niet correct

Publicatieversie 3.2 (01-09-2020)

ZIB-983 Gebarentaal in zib Taalvaardigheid
ZIB-1192 DefinitionCodes zib Nl.zorg.taalvaardigheid

Publicatieversie 4.0 (15-04-2024)

ZIB-1877 Geen informatie

Concept

Linguistic proficiency is the ability to express oneself in a certain language and understand statements made in that language. This includes both oral and written communication.

Purpose

Patients who are not fluent in the language of communication often have trouble asking for help and understanding the aids. Recording and communicating language problems offers other health professionals this knowledge. This informs them of any possible communication problems.
Furthermore, you can record whether the patient is fluent in another language, so that a translator can be called in to communicate with the patient if needed.

Information Model


#CommunicationDetailsCodelist#3868#LanguageControlSpeakingCodelist#3871#LanguageControlReadingCodelist#3872#CommunicationLanguageCodelist#3869#LanguageControlListeningCodelist#3876#3878#3870


Type Id Concept Card. Definition DefinitionCode Reference
NL-CM:7.12.1 LanguageProficiency Root concept of the LanguageProficiency information model. This concept contains all data elements of the LanguageProficiency information model.
284530008 Communication, speech and language finding
NL-CM:7.12.3 CommunicationLanguage 1 The language of communication.
161139007 Language spoken
CommunicationLanguageCodelist
NL-CM:7.12.6 LanguageControlListening 0..1 The ability to understand spoken text in the language in question.
46977006 Language comprehension
LanguageControlListeningCodelist
NL-CM:7.12.7 LanguageControlSpeaking 0..1 The ability to express oneself in spoken language.
286367001 Ability to speak
LanguageControlSpeakingCodelist
NL-CM:7.12.8 LanguageControlReading 0..1 The ability to understand written text in he language in question.
309250007 Ability to read
LanguageControlReadingCodelist
NL-CM:7.12.9 CommunicationDetails 0..* Additional ways or tools that the person uses to communicate, such as braille, sign language, etc.
363912006 Communication speech and language observable
CommunicationDetailsCodelist
NL-CM:7.12.5 Comment 0..1 A comment on the linguistic proficiency. When using sign language, this field can be used to clarify, for example, which sign language is used. This can be informative, as there is not always a one-to-one relationship between the spoken language and sign language.
48767-8 Annotation comment [Interpretation] Narrative

Columns Concept and DefinitionCode: hover over the values for more information
For explanation of the symbols, please see the legend page

Example Instances

Only available in Dutch

Taalvaardigheid
CommunicatieTaal Nederlands
TaalvaardigheidBegrijpen Moeiteloos
TaalvaardigheidSpreken Met Moeite
TaalvaardigheidLezen Geen Beheersing
Toelichting Bij gesprek met arts zoon uitnodigen voor vertalen

Valuesets

CommunicationDetailsCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.12.6 Binding: Extensible Status: Active
Conceptname Conceptcode Codesystem name Codesystem OID Description
Sign language 442389001 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Gebruikt gebarentaal
Braille language 445510001 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Gebruikt Brailleschrift
Value Other (OTH) from codesystem NullFlavor (OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008) is allowed in this valueset.

CommunicationLanguageCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.12.2 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Codesystem name Codesystem OID
All values ISO-639-2 alpha 1.0.639.1
Value Other (OTH) from codesystem NullFlavor (OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008) is allowed in this valueset.

LanguageControlListeningCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.12.3 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Conceptcode Codesystem name Codesystem OID Description
Excellent E LanguageAbilityProficiency 2.16.840.1.113883.5.61 Uitstekend [DEPRECATED]
Good G LanguageAbilityProficiency 2.16.840.1.113883.5.61 Goed [DEPRECATED]
Fair F LanguageAbilityProficiency 2.16.840.1.113883.5.61 Redelijk [DEPRECATED]
Poor P LanguageAbilityProficiency 2.16.840.1.113883.5.61 Slecht [DEPRECATED]
Without difficulty MLOOS TaalvaardigheidCodes 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.30.1 Moeiteloos
With difficulty MOEITE TaalvaardigheidCodes 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.30.1 Met moeite
No proficiency GEEN TaalvaardigheidCodes 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.30.1 Geen beheersing
Other values are not allowed

LanguageControlReadingCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.12.4 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Conceptcode Codesystem name Codesystem OID Description
Excellent E LanguageAbilityProficiency 2.16.840.1.113883.5.61 Uitstekend [DEPRECATED]
Good G LanguageAbilityProficiency 2.16.840.1.113883.5.61 Goed [DEPRECATED]
Fair F LanguageAbilityProficiency 2.16.840.1.113883.5.61 Redelijk [DEPRECATED]
Poor P LanguageAbilityProficiency 2.16.840.1.113883.5.61 Slecht [DEPRECATED]
Without difficulty MLOOS TaalvaardigheidCodes 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.30.1 Moeiteloos
With difficulty MOEITE TaalvaardigheidCodes 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.30.1 Met moeite
No proficiency GEEN TaalvaardigheidCodes 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.30.1 Geen beheersing
Other values are not allowed

LanguageControlSpeakingCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.12.5 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Conceptcode Codesystem name Codesystem OID Description
Excellent E LanguageAbilityProficiency 2.16.840.1.113883.5.61 Uitstekend [DEPRECATED]
Good G LanguageAbilityProficiency 2.16.840.1.113883.5.61 Goed [DEPRECATED]
Fair F LanguageAbilityProficiency 2.16.840.1.113883.5.61 Redelijk [DEPRECATED]
Poor P LanguageAbilityProficiency 2.16.840.1.113883.5.61 Slecht [DEPRECATED]
Without difficulty MLOOS TaalvaardigheidCodes 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.30.1 Moeiteloos
With difficulty MOEITE TaalvaardigheidCodes 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.30.1 Met moeite
No proficiency GEEN TaalvaardigheidCodes 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.30.1 Geen beheersing
Other values are not allowed

This information model in other releases

Information model references

This information model refers to

--

This information model is used in

--

Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR

To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:

  • HL7® version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR® environment
  • HL7® FHIR® compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR

Downloads

This information model is also available as pdf file or as spreadsheet

About this information

The information in this wikipage is based on Release 2024
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:

  • SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20250331 [R] (maart 2025-editie)
  • LOINC version 2.77

Conditions for use are located on the mainpage
This page is generated on 18/04/2025 17:47:17 with ZibExtraction v. 9.4.9209.40417


Back to HCIM list