Mobility-v3.3.1(2024EN): verschil tussen versies

Uit Zorginformatiebouwstenen
Naar navigatie springen Naar zoeken springen
Update bot (overleg | bijdragen)
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting
Update bot (overleg | bijdragen)
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting
 
(2 tussenliggende versies door dezelfde gebruiker niet weergegeven)
Regel 7: Regel 7:
HCIM Status<!--hdStatus-->:Final<br>
HCIM Status<!--hdStatus-->:Final<br>
Release<!--hdPublication-->: '''2024''' <br>
Release<!--hdPublication-->: '''2024''' <br>
Release status<!--hdPublicationStatus-->: Prepublished<br>
Release status<!--hdPublicationStatus-->: Published<br>
Release date<!--hdPublicationDate-->: 15-04-2024
Release date<!--hdPublicationDate-->: 25-04-2025
<!-- Aanroep Errata transclude page -->
<!-- Aanroep Errata transclude page -->
{{ErrataEN<!--hdErrata-->|2024|{{PAGENAME}}}}
{{ErrataEN<!--hdErrata-->|2024|{{PAGENAME}}}}
Regel 50: Regel 50:
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::Name||nl.zorg.Mobiliteit
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::Name||nl.zorg.Mobiliteit
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationDate||15-04-2024
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationDate||25-04-2025
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationStatus||Prepublished
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationStatus||Published
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ReviewerList||Projectgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens &amp; Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ReviewerList||Projectgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens & Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::RevisionDate||17-11-2021
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::RevisionDate||17-11-2021
Regel 75: Regel 75:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_0#ZIB-453 | ZIB-453 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_0#ZIB-453 | ZIB-453 ]]
|Wijziging naamgeving ZIB&#39;s en logo&#39;s door andere opzet van beheer
|Wijziging naamgeving ZIB's en logo's door andere opzet van beheer
|}
|}


Regel 139: Regel 139:
rect 519 210 623 280 [[#3508]]
rect 519 210 623 280 [[#3508]]
rect 273 457 442 507 [[#ChangingPositionCodelist]]
rect 273 457 442 507 [[#ChangingPositionCodelist]]
rect 83 215 199 285 [[MedicalDevice-v4.0(2024EN)]]
rect 83 215 199 285 [[MedicalDevice-v5.0(2024EN)]]
rect 202 75 330 145 [[#3514]]
rect 202 75 330 145 [[#3514]]
rect 89 342 197 412 [[#3503]]
rect 89 342 197 412 [[#3503]]
Regel 261: Regel 261:
{|
{|
|-
|-
|[[Bestand: block.png | link=MedicalDevice-v4.0(2024EN)]]||[[MedicalDevice-v4.0(2024EN) |MedicalDevice]]
|[[Bestand: block.png | link=MedicalDevice-v5.0(2024EN)]]||[[MedicalDevice-v5.0(2024EN) |MedicalDevice]]
|}
|}
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: transparent; "
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: transparent; "
Regel 273: Regel 273:
{|
{|
|-
|-
|<span title = "Codesystem: LOINC; Verklarend commentaar [interpretatie] in {systeem} (tekstueel) (Nar)" >[https://terminologie.nictiz.nl/art-decor/loinc?conceptId=48767-8 48767-8] Annotation comment [Interpretation] Narrative</span>
|<span title = "Codesystem: LOINC&#xA;Unknown code" style = "color:red">48767-8 Annotation comment</span>
|}
|}
|
|
Regel 320: Regel 320:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.3.1
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.3.1
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 345: Regel 346:
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
|Volledig afhankelijk
|Volledig afhankelijk
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="5"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="5"|Other values are not allowed<!--vsExcludeOTH-->
|}
|}
=== ClimbingStairsCodelist===
=== ClimbingStairsCodelist===
Regel 351: Regel 356:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.3.12
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.3.12
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 376: Regel 382:
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
|Volledig afhankelijk
|Volledig afhankelijk
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="5"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="5"|Other values are not allowed<!--vsExcludeOTH-->
|}
|}
=== MaintainingPositionCodelist===
=== MaintainingPositionCodelist===
Regel 382: Regel 392:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.3.4
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.3.4
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 407: Regel 418:
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
|Volledig afhankelijk
|Volledig afhankelijk
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="5"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="5"|Other values are not allowed<!--vsExcludeOTH-->
|}
|}
=== TransferCodelist===
=== TransferCodelist===
Regel 413: Regel 428:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.3.7
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.3.7
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 438: Regel 454:
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
|Volledig afhankelijk
|Volledig afhankelijk
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="5"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="5"|Other values are not allowed<!--vsExcludeOTH-->
|}
|}
=== WalkingCodelist===
=== WalkingCodelist===
Regel 444: Regel 464:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.3.9
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.3.9
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 469: Regel 490:
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
|Volledig afhankelijk
|Volledig afhankelijk
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="5"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="5"|Other values are not allowed<!--vsExcludeOTH-->
|}
|}


Regel 477: Regel 502:
==Information model references<!--ftReferences-->==
==Information model references<!--ftReferences-->==
====This information model refers to<!--ftRefersTo-->====
====This information model refers to<!--ftRefersTo-->====
*[[MedicalDevice-v4.0(2024EN)|MedicalDevice-v4.0]]
*[[MedicalDevice-v5.0(2024EN)|MedicalDevice-v5.0]]
====This information model is used in<!--ftReferredBy-->====
====This information model is used in<!--ftReferredBy-->====
:--
:--
==Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR<!--ftHeader-->==
==Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR<!--ftHeader-->==
To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.&lt;BR&gt;
To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.<BR>
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:<!--ftReferenceIntro-->
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:<!--ftReferenceIntro-->
<ul>
<ul>
<li>HL7&#174; version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR&#174; environment<!--ftArtDecorReference--> {{ArtDecorLinks|2024|4.3}}</li>
<li>HL7® version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR® environment<!--ftArtDecorReference--> {{ArtDecorLinks|2024|4.3}}</li>
<li>HL7&#174; FHIR&#174; compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR<!--ftSimplifierReference--> {{SimplefierLinks|2024|Mobiliteit}}</li>
<li>HL7® FHIR® compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR<!--ftSimplifierReference--> {{SimplefierLinks|2024|Mobiliteit}}</li>
</ul>
</ul>
==Downloads<!--ftDownloadTitle-->==
==Downloads<!--ftDownloadTitle-->==
This information model is also available as [[Media:nl.zorg.Mobility-v3.3.1(2024EN).pdf|pdf file]] [[File:PDF.png|link=]] or as [[Media:nl.zorg.Mobility-v3.3.1(2024EN).xlsx|spreadsheet]] [[File:xlsx.png|link=]]<!--ftDownloads-->
This information model is also available as [[Media:nl.zorg.Mobility-v3.3.1(2024EN).pdf|pdf file]] [[File:PDF.png|link=]] or as [[Media:nl.zorg.Mobility-v3.3.1(2024EN).xlsx|spreadsheet]] [[File:xlsx.png|link=]]<!--ftDownloads-->
==About this information<!--ftHeader2-->==
==About this information<!--ftHeader2-->==
The information in this wikipage is based on<!--ftInfoBase--> Prerelease 2024-1 <BR>
The information in this wikipage is based on<!--ftInfoBase--> Release 2024 <BR>
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:
<ul>
<ul>
<li>SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20240331 [R] (maart 2024-editie)</li>
<li>SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20250630 [R] (juni 2025-editie)</li>
<li>LOINC version 2.77</li>
<li>LOINC version 2.77</li>
</ul>
</ul>
Conditions for use are located on the mainpage<!--ftConditions--> [[Bestand:list2.png|link=HCIM_Mainpage<!--wikiMainpage-->]]<BR>
Conditions for use are located on the mainpage<!--ftConditions--> [[Bestand:list2.png|link=HCIM_Mainpage<!--wikiMainpage-->]]<BR>
This page is generated on 25/04/2024 12:23:29 with ZibExtraction v. 9.3.8880.19756<!--ftDate--> <BR>
This page is generated on 12/07/2025 16:46:59 with ZibExtraction v. 9.5.9242.40707<!--ftDate--> <BR>
-----
-----
<div style="text-align: right; direction: ltr; margin-left: 1em;" >[[Bestand: Back 16.png| link= HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN)]] [[HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN) |Back to HCIM list<!--hdBackToMainPage--> ]]</div>
<div style="text-align: right; direction: ltr; margin-left: 1em;" >[[Bestand: Back 16.png| link= HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN)]] [[HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN) |Back to HCIM list<!--hdBackToMainPage--> ]]</div>

Huidige versie van 13 jul 2025 om 11:44



General information

Name: nl.zorg.Mobility
Version: 3.3.1
HCIM Status:Final
Release: 2024
Release status: Published
Release date: 25-04-2025


Back to HCIM list

Metadata

DCM::CoderList Werkgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens
DCM::ContactInformation.Address *
DCM::ContactInformation.Name *
DCM::ContactInformation.Telecom *
DCM::ContentAuthorList Werkgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens
DCM::CreationDate 11-2-2014
DCM::DeprecatedDate
DCM::DescriptionLanguage nl
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Address
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Name PM
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Telecom
DCM::Id 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.3.4.3
DCM::KeywordList Mobiliteit, lopen, houding veranderen, houding handhaven, uitvoeren transfer
DCM::LifecycleStatus Final
DCM::ModelerList Werkgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens
DCM::Name nl.zorg.Mobiliteit
DCM::PublicationDate 25-04-2025
DCM::PublicationStatus Published
DCM::ReviewerList Projectgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens & Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
DCM::RevisionDate 17-11-2021
DCM::Supersedes nl.zorg.Mobiliteit-v3.3
DCM::Version 3.3.1
HCIM::PublicationLanguage EN

Revision History

Only available in Dutch

Publicatieversie 1.0 (01-07-2015)

Publicatieversie 3.0 (01-05-2016)

ZIB-453 Wijziging naamgeving ZIB's en logo's door andere opzet van beheer

Publicatieversie 3.1 (04-09-2017)

ZIB-530 Verwijzingen naar de bouwsteen Verpleegkundige Interventie verwijderd
ZIB-531 Vervangen 5-punts ICF schaal door 3-punts SNOMED CT schaal voor beperkingen en stoornissen
ZIB-535 Toevoegen concept Traplopen aan de bouwsteen Mobiliteit

Publicatieversie 3.2 (06-07-2019)

ZIB-732 Een aantal Snomed codes blijken bij nadere controle invalide. Een aantal andere codes zijn inmiddels Inactive verklaard in SNOMED

Publicatieversie 3.3 (01-09-2020)

ZIB-1113 datatype CO wijzigen in CD Zib mobiliteit

Publicatieversie 3.3.1 (01-12-2021)

ZIB-1575 Deprecated termen en waardelijsten uit de prepublicatie halen

Concept

Mobility describes the abilities and any limitations in all aspects of mobility, such as changing position, walking and moving forward, in some cases with the help of an aid.

Purpose

The abilities and any limitations to mobility are documented:

  • to be able to take this into account when in contact with the patient and when providing care to the patient;
  • so as to monitor mobility in the event that mobility limitations are the subject of treatment;
  • to be able to warrant the continuity of care in transfers.

Evidence Base

The definitions of the concepts were (partially) taken from the ICF and ICNP definitions.

Information Model


#ClimbingStairsCodelist#WalkingCodelist#TransferCodelist#MaintainingPositionCodelist#3510#3516#3513#3508#ChangingPositionCodelistMedicalDevice-v5.0(2024EN)#3514#3503#3512


Type Id Concept Card. Definition DefinitionCode Reference
NL-CM:4.3.1 Mobility Root concept of the Mobility information model. This concept contains all data elements of the Mobility information model.
301438001 Ability to mobilize
NL-CM:4.3.3 Walking 0..1 Walking is moving body from one place to another by moving legs stepwise by self, capacity to bear weight of body and walk with effective gait within the range of speed from slow, moderate and fast pace.
282097004 Ability to walk
WalkingCodelist
NL-CM:4.3.18 ClimbingStairs 0..1 ClimbingStairs indicates the extent to which a patient is capable of going up and down stairs independently.
301587001 Ability to manage stairs
ClimbingStairsCodelist
NL-CM:4.3.8 ChangingPosition 0..1 Changing position entails the body going from one position to another and going from one location to the next, such as getting out of a chair and into bed, or kneeling or crouching and getting back up.
282869009 Ability to change position
ChangingPositionCodelist
NL-CM:4.3.12 MaintainingPosition 0..1 Maintaining position is staying in the same position, such as sitting in a chair or standing, when required.
249868004 Ability to maintain a position
MaintainingPositionCodelist
NL-CM:4.3.5 Transfer 0..1 A transfer is moving from one surface to another without changing the body’s position, such as sliding across a couch or moving from the bed to a chair.
364666007 Ability to transfer location
TransferCodelist
NL-CM:4.3.4 MedicalDevice 0..* Description of medical aids that can be used for limitations in mobility.
183135000 Mobility aid
MedicalDevice
NL-CM:4.3.16 Comment 0..1 A comment on the patient’s mobility.
48767-8 Annotation comment

Columns Concept and DefinitionCode: hover over the values for more information
For explanation of the symbols, please see the legend page

Example Instances

Only available in Dutch

Mobiliteit
Lopen Hulp nodig
HoudingVeranderen Onafhankelijk
HoudingHandhaven Onafhankelijk
UitvoerenTransfer Hulp nodig
Traplopen Volledig afhankelijk
Toelichting Rollator is eigen bezit.
Hulpmiddel
ProductType Rollator

References

1. International Classification of Functioning Disability and Health (ICF) [Online] Beschikbaar op:http:/www.rivm.nl/who-fic/icf.htm [Geraadpleegd: 13 februari 2015]

Valuesets

ChangingPositionCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.3.1 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Conceptcode Codesystem name Codesystem OID Description
Independently able to change position 19821000146105 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Onafhankelijk
Needs help with changing position 16611000146108 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Hulp nodig
Unable to change position 303384002 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Volledig afhankelijk
Other values are not allowed

ClimbingStairsCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.3.12 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Conceptcode Codesystem name Codesystem OID Description
Independent on stairs 165249009 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Onafhankelijk
Needs help on stairs 165248001 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Hulp nodig
Unable to manage stairs 301589003 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Volledig afhankelijk
Other values are not allowed

MaintainingPositionCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.3.4 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Conceptcode Codesystem name Codesystem OID Description
Independently able to maintain position 19811000146100 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Onafhankelijk
Needs help with maintaining position 16601000146106 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Hulp nodig
Unable to maintain a position 282848007 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Volledig afhankelijk
Other values are not allowed

TransferCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.3.7 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Conceptcode Codesystem name Codesystem OID Description
Independent ability to transfer location 714915006 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Onafhankelijk
Able to transfer location with assistance 719024002 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Hulp nodig
Unable to transfer location 714887007 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Volledig afhankelijk
Other values are not allowed

WalkingCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.3.9 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Conceptcode Codesystem name Codesystem OID Description
Independent walking 165245003 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Onafhankelijk
Needs help with walking 16581000146103 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Hulp nodig
Unable to walk 282145008 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Volledig afhankelijk
Other values are not allowed

This information model in other releases

Information model references

This information model refers to

This information model is used in

--

Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR

To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:

  • HL7® version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR® environment
  • HL7® FHIR® compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR

Downloads

This information model is also available as pdf file or as spreadsheet

About this information

The information in this wikipage is based on Release 2024
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:

  • SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20250630 [R] (juni 2025-editie)
  • LOINC version 2.77

Conditions for use are located on the mainpage
This page is generated on 12/07/2025 16:46:59 with ZibExtraction v. 9.5.9242.40707


Back to HCIM list