FunctionalOrMentalStatus-v4.0(2024EN): verschil tussen versies

Uit Zorginformatiebouwstenen
Naar navigatie springen Naar zoeken springen
Update bot (overleg | bijdragen)
Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met '<!-- Hieronder wordt een transclude page aangeroepen --> {{Versions-2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.3.4.26(EN)|1|FunctionalOrMentalStatus-v4.0(2024EN)}} <!-- Tot hier de transclude page --> ==General information<!--hdGeneralInformation-->== Name<!--hdName-->: '''nl.zorg.FunctionalOrMentalStatus''' link=FunctioneleOfMentaleStatus-v4.0(2024NL)<BR> Version<!--hdVersion-->: '''4.0''' <br> HCIM Status<!--hdStatus-->:Final<br> Release<!--h...'
 
Update bot (overleg | bijdragen)
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting
 
Regel 7: Regel 7:
HCIM Status<!--hdStatus-->:Final<br>
HCIM Status<!--hdStatus-->:Final<br>
Release<!--hdPublication-->: '''2024''' <br>
Release<!--hdPublication-->: '''2024''' <br>
Release status<!--hdPublicationStatus-->: Prepublished<br>
Release status<!--hdPublicationStatus-->: Published<br>
Release date<!--hdPublicationDate-->: 15-04-2024
Release date<!--hdPublicationDate-->: 23-04-2025
<!-- Aanroep Errata transclude page -->
<!-- Aanroep Errata transclude page -->
{{ErrataEN<!--hdErrata-->|2024|{{PAGENAME}}}}
{{ErrataEN<!--hdErrata-->|2024|{{PAGENAME}}}}
Regel 26: Regel 26:
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ContactInformation.Telecom||*
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ContactInformation.Telecom||*
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ContentAuthorList||Projectgroep Generieke Overdrachtsgegevens &amp; Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ContentAuthorList||Projectgroep Generieke Overdrachtsgegevens & Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::CreationDate||12-9-2014
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::CreationDate||12-9-2014
Regel 50: Regel 50:
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::Name||nl.zorg.FunctioneleOfMentaleStatus
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::Name||nl.zorg.FunctioneleOfMentaleStatus
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationDate||15-04-2024
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationDate||23-04-2025
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationStatus||Prepublished
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationStatus||Published
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ReviewerList||Projectgroep Generieke Overdrachtsgegevens &amp; Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ReviewerList||Projectgroep Generieke Overdrachtsgegevens & Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::RevisionDate||09-04-2024
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::RevisionDate||09-04-2024
Regel 83: Regel 83:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_0#ZIB-94 | ZIB-94 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_0#ZIB-94 | ZIB-94 ]]
|Aanpassen tekst van Disclaimer, Terms of Use &amp; Copyrights
|Aanpassen tekst van Disclaimer, Terms of Use & Copyrights
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_0#ZIB-154 | ZIB-154 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_0#ZIB-154 | ZIB-154 ]]
Regel 121: Regel 121:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_0#ZIB-453 | ZIB-453 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_0#ZIB-453 | ZIB-453 ]]
|Wijziging naamgeving ZIB&#39;s en logo&#39;s door andere opzet van beheer
|Wijziging naamgeving ZIB's en logo's door andere opzet van beheer
|}
|}


Regel 135: Regel 135:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_1#ZIB-681 | ZIB-681 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_1#ZIB-681 | ZIB-681 ]]
|ICF &#39;alle waarden&#39; n.v.t. op FunctioneleOfMentaleStatus antwoord
|ICF 'alle waarden' n.v.t. op FunctioneleOfMentaleStatus antwoord
|}
|}


Regel 152: Regel 152:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_3#ZIB-1575 | ZIB-1575 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_3#ZIB-1575 | ZIB-1575 ]]
|Deprecated termen en waardelijsten uit de prepublicatie halen
|Geen informatie
|}
|}


Regel 159: Regel 159:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_2#ZIB-1240 | ZIB-1240 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_2#ZIB-1240 | ZIB-1240 ]]
|waardelijsten in FunctioneleOfMentaleStatus
|Geen informatie
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_4#ZIB-2115 | ZIB-2115 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_4#ZIB-2115 | ZIB-2115 ]]
|Aanpassen definitiecodes verwijzingen vanuit zib BehandelDoel
|Geen informatie
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
Regel 178: Regel 178:
<imagemap> Bestand:FunctionalOrMentalStatus-v4.0Model(2024EN).png | center  
<imagemap> Bestand:FunctionalOrMentalStatus-v4.0Model(2024EN).png | center  
rect 165 81 293 151 [[#597]]
rect 165 81 293 151 [[#597]]
rect 631 82 759 152 [[MedicalDevice-v4.0(2024EN)]]
rect 631 82 759 152 [[MedicalDevice-v5.0(2024EN)]]
rect 632 247 760 317 [[#594]]
rect 632 247 760 317 [[#594]]
rect 374 247 502 317 [[#593]]
rect 374 247 502 317 [[#593]]
Regel 209: Regel 209:
|Coded description of the functional or mental status or limitation.  
|Coded description of the functional or mental status or limitation.  
Code systems used include:  
Code systems used include:  
&lt;ul&gt;
<ul>
&lt;li&gt;SNOMED CT&lt;/li&gt;
<li>SNOMED CT</li>
&lt;li&gt;ICF (International Classification of Functioning, Disability and Health) &lt;/li&gt;
<li>ICF (International Classification of Functioning, Disability and Health) </li>
&lt;/ul&gt;
</ul>


|
|
Regel 273: Regel 273:
{|
{|
|-
|-
|[[Bestand: block.png | link=MedicalDevice-v4.0(2024EN)]]||[[MedicalDevice-v4.0(2024EN) |MedicalDevice]]
|[[Bestand: block.png | link=MedicalDevice-v5.0(2024EN)]]||[[MedicalDevice-v5.0(2024EN) |MedicalDevice]]
|}
|}
|}
|}
Regel 308: Regel 308:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.26.3
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.26.3
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 317: Regel 318:
|ICF
|ICF
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.254
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.254
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="3"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="3"|Value Other (OTH) from codesystem NullFlavor (OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008) is allowed in this valueset.<!--vsIncludeOTH-->
|}
|}
=== StatusNameSnomedCodelist===
=== StatusNameSnomedCodelist===
Regel 323: Regel 328:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.26.4
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.26.4
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 332: Regel 338:
|SNOMED CT
|SNOMED CT
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="3"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="3"|Value Other (OTH) from codesystem NullFlavor (OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008) is allowed in this valueset.<!--vsIncludeOTH-->
|}
|}
=== StatusValueICFCodelist===
=== StatusValueICFCodelist===
Regel 338: Regel 348:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.26.6
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.26.6
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 347: Regel 358:
|ICF
|ICF
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.254
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.254
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="3"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="3"|Value Other (OTH) from codesystem NullFlavor (OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008) is allowed in this valueset.<!--vsIncludeOTH-->
|}
|}
=== StatusValueSnomedCodelist===
=== StatusValueSnomedCodelist===
Regel 353: Regel 368:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.26.8
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.26.8
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 362: Regel 378:
|SNOMED CT
|SNOMED CT
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="3"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="3"|Value Other (OTH) from codesystem NullFlavor (OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008) is allowed in this valueset.<!--vsIncludeOTH-->
|}
|}


Regel 370: Regel 390:
==Information model references<!--ftReferences-->==
==Information model references<!--ftReferences-->==
====This information model refers to<!--ftRefersTo-->====
====This information model refers to<!--ftRefersTo-->====
*[[MedicalDevice-v4.0(2024EN)|MedicalDevice-v4.0]]
*[[MedicalDevice-v5.0(2024EN)|MedicalDevice-v5.0]]
====This information model is used in<!--ftReferredBy-->====
====This information model is used in<!--ftReferredBy-->====
*[[OutcomeOfCare-v3.3.1(2024EN)|OutcomeOfCare-v3.3.1]]
*[[OutcomeOfCare-v3.3.1(2024EN)|OutcomeOfCare-v3.3.1]]
*[[TreatmentObjective-v3.2.1(2024EN)|TreatmentObjective-v3.2.1]]
*[[TreatmentObjective-v4.0(2024EN)|TreatmentObjective-v4.0]]
==Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR<!--ftHeader-->==
==Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR<!--ftHeader-->==
To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.&lt;BR&gt;
To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.<BR>
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:<!--ftReferenceIntro-->
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:<!--ftReferenceIntro-->
<ul>
<ul>
<li>HL7&#174; version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR&#174; environment<!--ftArtDecorReference--> {{ArtDecorLinks|2024|4.26}}</li>
<li>HL7® version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR® environment<!--ftArtDecorReference--> {{ArtDecorLinks|2024|4.26}}</li>
<li>HL7&#174; FHIR&#174; compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR<!--ftSimplifierReference--> {{SimplefierLinks|2024|FunctioneleOfMentaleStatus}}</li>
<li>HL7® FHIR® compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR<!--ftSimplifierReference--> {{SimplefierLinks|2024|FunctioneleOfMentaleStatus}}</li>
</ul>
</ul>
==Downloads<!--ftDownloadTitle-->==
==Downloads<!--ftDownloadTitle-->==
This information model is also available as [[Media:nl.zorg.FunctionalOrMentalStatus-v4.0(2024EN).pdf|pdf file]] [[File:PDF.png|link=]] or as [[Media:nl.zorg.FunctionalOrMentalStatus-v4.0(2024EN).xlsx|spreadsheet]] [[File:xlsx.png|link=]]<!--ftDownloads-->
This information model is also available as [[Media:nl.zorg.FunctionalOrMentalStatus-v4.0(2024EN).pdf|pdf file]] [[File:PDF.png|link=]] or as [[Media:nl.zorg.FunctionalOrMentalStatus-v4.0(2024EN).xlsx|spreadsheet]] [[File:xlsx.png|link=]]<!--ftDownloads-->
==About this information<!--ftHeader2-->==
==About this information<!--ftHeader2-->==
The information in this wikipage is based on<!--ftInfoBase--> Prerelease 2024-1 <BR>
The information in this wikipage is based on<!--ftInfoBase--> Release 2024 <BR>
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:
<ul>
<ul>
<li>SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20240331 [R] (maart 2024-editie)</li>
<li>SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20250331 [R] (maart 2025-editie)</li>
<li>LOINC version 2.77</li>
<li>LOINC version 2.77</li>
</ul>
</ul>
Conditions for use are located on the mainpage<!--ftConditions--> [[Bestand:list2.png|link=HCIM_Mainpage<!--wikiMainpage-->]]<BR>
Conditions for use are located on the mainpage<!--ftConditions--> [[Bestand:list2.png|link=HCIM_Mainpage<!--wikiMainpage-->]]<BR>
This page is generated on 25/04/2024 12:41:00 with ZibExtraction v. 9.3.8880.19756<!--ftDate--> <BR>
This page is generated on 18/04/2025 16:31:47 with ZibExtraction v. 9.4.9209.40417<!--ftDate--> <BR>
-----
-----
<div style="text-align: right; direction: ltr; margin-left: 1em;" >[[Bestand: Back 16.png| link= HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN)]] [[HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN) |Back to HCIM list<!--hdBackToMainPage--> ]]</div>
<div style="text-align: right; direction: ltr; margin-left: 1em;" >[[Bestand: Back 16.png| link= HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN)]] [[HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN) |Back to HCIM list<!--hdBackToMainPage--> ]]</div>

Huidige versie van 18 apr 2025 om 17:24


Attention!! This is not the most recent version of this information model. You can find the most recent version here.

General information

Name: nl.zorg.FunctionalOrMentalStatus
Version: 4.0
HCIM Status:Final
Release: 2024
Release status: Published
Release date: 23-04-2025


Back to HCIM list

Metadata

DCM::CoderList Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
DCM::ContactInformation.Address *
DCM::ContactInformation.Name *
DCM::ContactInformation.Telecom *
DCM::ContentAuthorList Projectgroep Generieke Overdrachtsgegevens & Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
DCM::CreationDate 12-9-2014
DCM::DeprecatedDate
DCM::DescriptionLanguage nl
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Address
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Name PM
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Telecom
DCM::Id 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.3.4.26
DCM::KeywordList mentale status, functionele status, functionele beperking, mentale stoornis, ADL
DCM::LifecycleStatus Final
DCM::ModelerList Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
DCM::Name nl.zorg.FunctioneleOfMentaleStatus
DCM::PublicationDate 23-04-2025
DCM::PublicationStatus Published
DCM::ReviewerList Projectgroep Generieke Overdrachtsgegevens & Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
DCM::RevisionDate 09-04-2024
DCM::Supersedes nl.zorg.FunctioneleOfMentaleStatus-v3.2.1
DCM::Version 4.0
HCIM::PublicationLanguage EN

Revision History

Only available in Dutch

Publicatieversie 1.0 (01-04-2015)

ZIB-89 Aanpassing OverdrachtFuntioneleStatus door deze te vervangen door een nieuwe bouwsteen die alleen een generieke functionele beperking bevat.
ZIB-308 Prefix Overdracht weggehaald bij de generieke bouwstenen

Incl. algemene wijzigingsverzoeken:

ZIB-94 Aanpassen tekst van Disclaimer, Terms of Use & Copyrights
ZIB-154 Consequenties opsplitsing Medicatie bouwstenen voor overige bouwstenen.
ZIB-200 Naamgeving SNOMED CT in tagged values klinische bouwstenen gelijk getrokken.
ZIB-201 Naamgeving OID: in tagged value notes van klinische bouwstenen gelijk getrokken.
ZIB-309 EOI aangepast
ZIB-324 Codelijsten Name en Description beginnen met een Hoofdletter
ZIB-326 Tekstuele aanpassingen conform de kwaliteitsreview kerngroep 2015

Publicatieversie 1.0.1 (22-05-2015)

ZIB-384 Inconsistent gebruik van de naam StatusWaardeSnomedCodelijst.
ZIB-383 Inconsistent gebruik van de naam StatusWaardeNOCCodelijst.
ZIB-382 Inconsistent gebruik van de naam StatusWaardeOMAHACodelijst.

Publicatieversie 3.0 (01-05-2016)

ZIB-453 Wijziging naamgeving ZIB's en logo's door andere opzet van beheer

Publicatieversie 3.1 (04-09-2017)

ZIB-564 Aanpassing/harmonisatie Engelse conceptnamen

Publicatieversie 3.1 (26-02-2019)

ZIB-681 ICF 'alle waarden' n.v.t. op FunctioneleOfMentaleStatus antwoord

Publicatieversie 3.2 (01-09-2020)

ZIB-1110 Laten vervallen Omaha en NOC
ZIB-1142 Toevoegen element Geslacht aan ZIB zorgverlener

Publicatieversie 3.2.1 (01-12-2021)

ZIB-1575 Geen informatie

Publicatieversie 4.0 (15-04-2024)

ZIB-1240 Geen informatie
ZIB-2115 Geen informatie

Concept

The functional or mental status provides insight into the patient’s functional and mental limitations.

Purpose

The patient’s functional and mental status can be recorded to provide insight into the patient’s limitations which need to be taken into account for further treatment and care and in order to evaluate the effects of a treatment.

Diagnoses with (the potential for) functional limitations are not to be recorded here. To record these, please use the Problem information model.

Information Model


#597MedicalDevice-v5.0(2024EN)#594#593#595#598#StatusNameICFCodelist#StatusNameSnomedCodelist#StatusValueICFCodelist#StatusValueSnomedCodelist


Type Id Concept Card. Definition DefinitionCode Reference
NL-CM:4.26.1 FunctionalOrMentalStatus Root concept of FunctionalOrMentalStatus. This concept contains all data elements of the FunctionalOrMentalStatus information model.
NL-CM:4.26.2 StatusName 1 Coded description of the functional or mental status or limitation.

Code systems used include:

  • SNOMED CT
  • ICF (International Classification of Functioning, Disability and Health)
StatusNameICFCodelist
StatusNameSnomedCodelist
NL-CM:4.26.3 StatusValue 0..1 The extent to which the patient is limited by the functional or mental condition.

If both the status name and the status value are recorded in code, then both values must come from the same code system. If the patient uses a medical device, the evaluation of the extent of the limitation will take place without this aid. The answer codes must be selected from the subselection of the code system corresponding with the request in accordance with the rules applicable to that system.

StatusValueICFCodelist
StatusValueSnomedCodelist
NL-CM:4.26.6 StatusDate 0..1 Date on which the status is or was determined. A ‘vague’ date, such as only the year, is permitted.
NL-CM:4.26.4 Comment 0..1 Explanatory comments as a description of the functional or mental status.
48767-8 Annotation comment [Interpretation] Narrative
NL-CM:4.26.5 MedicalDevice:MedicalDevice::MedicalDevice::MedicalDevice::MedicalDevice::MedicalDevice 0..* Medical aid the patient has or will receive to reduce the impact of the disability or disorder.
MedicalDevice

Columns Concept and DefinitionCode: hover over the values for more information
For explanation of the symbols, please see the legend page

Example Instances

Only available in Dutch

FunctioneleOfMentaleStatus
StatusNaam Zich scheren
StatusWaarde Moeite met scheren
StatusDatum 23-02-2015
Toelichting --
MedischHulpmiddel --

Valuesets

StatusNameICFCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.26.3 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Codesystem name Codesystem OID
All values ICF 2.16.840.1.113883.6.254
Value Other (OTH) from codesystem NullFlavor (OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008) is allowed in this valueset.

StatusNameSnomedCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.26.4 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Codesystem name Codesystem OID
SNOMED CT: <363787002|Observable entity| SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
Value Other (OTH) from codesystem NullFlavor (OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008) is allowed in this valueset.

StatusValueICFCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.26.6 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Codesystem name Codesystem OID
All values ICF 2.16.840.1.113883.6.254
Value Other (OTH) from codesystem NullFlavor (OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008) is allowed in this valueset.

StatusValueSnomedCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.26.8 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Codesystem name Codesystem OID
SNOMED CT: <260245000|Finding value| SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
Value Other (OTH) from codesystem NullFlavor (OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008) is allowed in this valueset.

This information model in other releases

Information model references

This information model refers to

This information model is used in

Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR

To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:

  • HL7® version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR® environment
  • HL7® FHIR® compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR

Downloads

This information model is also available as pdf file or as spreadsheet

About this information

The information in this wikipage is based on Release 2024
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:

  • SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20250331 [R] (maart 2025-editie)
  • LOINC version 2.77

Conditions for use are located on the mainpage
This page is generated on 18/04/2025 16:31:47 with ZibExtraction v. 9.4.9209.40417


Back to HCIM list