DispenseRequest-v4.0(2024EN): verschil tussen versies

Uit Zorginformatiebouwstenen
Naar navigatie springen Naar zoeken springen
Update bot (overleg | bijdragen)
Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met '<!-- Hieronder wordt een transclude page aangeroepen --> {{Versions-2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.3.9.10(EN)|1|DispenseRequest-v4.0(2024EN)}} <!-- Tot hier de transclude page --> ==General information<!--hdGeneralInformation-->== Name<!--hdName-->: '''nl.zorg.DispenseRequest''' link=Verstrekkingsverzoek-v4.0(2024NL)<BR> Version<!--hdVersion-->: '''4.0''' <br> HCIM Status<!--hdStatus-->:Final<br> Release<!--hdPublication-->: '''2024...'
 
Update bot (overleg | bijdragen)
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting
Regel 7: Regel 7:
HCIM Status<!--hdStatus-->:Final<br>
HCIM Status<!--hdStatus-->:Final<br>
Release<!--hdPublication-->: '''2024''' <br>
Release<!--hdPublication-->: '''2024''' <br>
Release status<!--hdPublicationStatus-->: Prepublished<br>
Release status<!--hdPublicationStatus-->: Published<br>
Release date<!--hdPublicationDate-->: 15-04-2024
Release date<!--hdPublicationDate-->: 23-04-2025
<!-- Aanroep Errata transclude page -->
<!-- Aanroep Errata transclude page -->
{{ErrataEN<!--hdErrata-->|2024|{{PAGENAME}}}}
{{ErrataEN<!--hdErrata-->|2024|{{PAGENAME}}}}
Regel 50: Regel 50:
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::Name||nl.zorg.Verstrekkingsverzoek
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::Name||nl.zorg.Verstrekkingsverzoek
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationDate||15-04-2024
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationDate||23-04-2025
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationStatus||Prepublished
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationStatus||Published
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ReviewerList||Projectgroep Medicatieproces &amp; Architectuurgroep Registratie aan de Bron
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ReviewerList||Projectgroep Medicatieproces & Architectuurgroep Registratie aan de Bron
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::RevisionDate||10-04-2024
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::RevisionDate||10-04-2024
Regel 89: Regel 89:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_1#ZIB-911 | ZIB-911 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_1#ZIB-911 | ZIB-911 ]]
|Correction English &quot;Farmaceutical&quot;
|Correction English "Farmaceutical"
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_2#ZIB-1011 | ZIB-1011 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_2#ZIB-1011 | ZIB-1011 ]]
|Omschrijving bij &#39;Aantal herhalingen&quot;
|Omschrijving bij 'Aantal herhalingen"
|}
|}


Regel 99: Regel 99:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_2#ZIB-1452 | ZIB-1452 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_2#ZIB-1452 | ZIB-1452 ]]
|Duplicate tekst in zib concept omschrijving en definitie op de root
|Geen informatie
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_2#ZIB-1457 | ZIB-1457 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_2#ZIB-1457 | ZIB-1457 ]]
|Verwijderen woord &#39;voorlopig&#39;
|Geen informatie
|}
|}


Regel 109: Regel 109:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_3#ZIB-1721 | ZIB-1721 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_3#ZIB-1721 | ZIB-1721 ]]
|Verzameling errata bouwsteen Verstrekkingsverzoek
|Geen informatie
|}
|}


Regel 116: Regel 116:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_2#ZIB-1462 | ZIB-1462 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_2#ZIB-1462 | ZIB-1462 ]]
|Concept naam PeriodOfUse geen goede vertaling in zib Verstrekkingsverzoek
|Geen informatie
|}
|}


Regel 123: Regel 123:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_3#ZIB-1989 | ZIB-1989 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_3#ZIB-1989 | ZIB-1989 ]]
|IMM toevoegen aan codelijst &#39;aanvullende wensen&#39; VV
|Geen informatie
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_4#ZIB-2128 | ZIB-2128 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_4#ZIB-2128 | ZIB-2128 ]]
|Correctie naamgeving codesysteem aanvullende informatie en wensen
|Geen informatie
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_4#ZIB-2132 | ZIB-2132 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_4#ZIB-2132 | ZIB-2132 ]]
|2023-1 Verwijzingen naar FarmaceutischProduct gebruiken verkeerde NL-CM id
|Geen informatie
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_4#ZIB-2164 | ZIB-2164 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_4#ZIB-2164 | ZIB-2164 ]]
|Status toevoegen aan VerstrekkingsVerzoek
|Geen informatie
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_4#ZIB-2176 | ZIB-2176 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_4#ZIB-2176 | ZIB-2176 ]]
|Ucum waardes beperken volgens medicatieproces
|Geen informatie
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
Regel 176: Regel 176:
{|
{|
|-
|-
|<span title = "Codesystem: SNOMED CT; Verzoek om medicatie aan pati&#235;nt te verstrekken (situation)" >[https://terminologie.nictiz.nl/art-decor/snomed-ct?conceptId=52711000146108 52711000146108] Request to dispense medication to patient</span>
|<span title = "Codesystem: SNOMED CT; Verzoek om medicatie aan patiënt te verstrekken (situation)" >[https://terminologie.nictiz.nl/art-decor/snomed-ct?conceptId=52711000146108 52711000146108] Request to dispense medication to patient</span>
|}
|}
|
|
Regel 239: Regel 239:
|0..1
|0..1
|The number of additional times the medication may be dispensed after the first time.  
|The number of additional times the medication may be dispensed after the first time.  
In the case of &lt;i&gt;Amount&lt;/i&gt;: The total amount that may be dispensed is: (Number of refills + 1) x amount to be dispensed.
In the case of <i>Amount</i>: The total amount that may be dispensed is: (Number of refills + 1) x amount to be dispensed.
In the case of &lt;i&gt;Period of Use&lt;/i&gt;:The total period of use is: (Number of refills + 1) x period of use
In the case of <i>Period of Use</i>:The total period of use is: (Number of refills + 1) x period of use
|
|
|
|
Regel 280: Regel 280:
|colspan ="5" style ="padding-left: 0px"|<span Id=4870 Title="NL: VerstrekkingsverzoekStatus">[[Bestand: arrowright.png | 10px | link=]]DispenseRequestStatus</span>
|colspan ="5" style ="padding-left: 0px"|<span Id=4870 Title="NL: VerstrekkingsverzoekStatus">[[Bestand: arrowright.png | 10px | link=]]DispenseRequestStatus</span>
|1
|1
|Status of the order in the ordering process, such as e.g. &#39;cancelled&#39;, &#39;ordered&#39;
|Status of the order in the ordering process, such as e.g. 'cancelled', 'ordered'
|
|
|
|
Regel 360: Regel 360:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.9.10.1
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.9.10.1
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 391: Regel 392:
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.20.77.5.2.14.2051
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.20.77.5.2.14.2051
|In manu medici (IMM)
|In manu medici (IMM)
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="5"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="5"|Other values are not allowed<!--vsExcludeOTH-->
|}
|}
Note:<!--vsNotes--> The G-standard contains a copy of the MP value lists.
Note:<!--vsNotes--> The G-standard contains a copy of the MP value lists.
Regel 398: Regel 403:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.9.10.2
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.9.10.2
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 435: Regel 441:
|2.16.840.1.113883.5.14
|2.16.840.1.113883.5.14
|Niet gestart
|Niet gestart
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="5"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="5"|Other values are not allowed<!--vsExcludeOTH-->
|}
|}


Regel 449: Regel 459:
*[[MedicationDispense-v3.0.1(2024EN)|MedicationDispense-v3.0.1]]
*[[MedicationDispense-v3.0.1(2024EN)|MedicationDispense-v3.0.1]]
==Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR<!--ftHeader-->==
==Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR<!--ftHeader-->==
To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.&lt;BR&gt;
To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.<BR>
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:<!--ftReferenceIntro-->
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:<!--ftReferenceIntro-->
<ul>
<ul>
<li>HL7&#174; version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR&#174; environment<!--ftArtDecorReference--> {{ArtDecorLinks|2024|9.10}}</li>
<li>HL7® version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR® environment<!--ftArtDecorReference--> {{ArtDecorLinks|2024|9.10}}</li>
<li>HL7&#174; FHIR&#174; compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR<!--ftSimplifierReference--> {{SimplefierLinks|2024|Verstrekkingsverzoek}}</li>
<li>HL7® FHIR® compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR<!--ftSimplifierReference--> {{SimplefierLinks|2024|Verstrekkingsverzoek}}</li>
</ul>
</ul>
==Downloads<!--ftDownloadTitle-->==
==Downloads<!--ftDownloadTitle-->==
This information model is also available as [[Media:nl.zorg.DispenseRequest-v4.0(2024EN).pdf|pdf file]] [[File:PDF.png|link=]] or as [[Media:nl.zorg.DispenseRequest-v4.0(2024EN).xlsx|spreadsheet]] [[File:xlsx.png|link=]]<!--ftDownloads-->
This information model is also available as [[Media:nl.zorg.DispenseRequest-v4.0(2024EN).pdf|pdf file]] [[File:PDF.png|link=]] or as [[Media:nl.zorg.DispenseRequest-v4.0(2024EN).xlsx|spreadsheet]] [[File:xlsx.png|link=]]<!--ftDownloads-->
==About this information<!--ftHeader2-->==
==About this information<!--ftHeader2-->==
The information in this wikipage is based on<!--ftInfoBase--> Prerelease 2024-1 <BR>
The information in this wikipage is based on<!--ftInfoBase--> Release 2024 <BR>
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:
<ul>
<ul>
<li>SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20240331 [R] (maart 2024-editie)</li>
<li>SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20250331 [R] (maart 2025-editie)</li>
<li>LOINC version 2.77</li>
<li>LOINC version 2.77</li>
</ul>
</ul>
Conditions for use are located on the mainpage<!--ftConditions--> [[Bestand:list2.png|link=HCIM_Mainpage<!--wikiMainpage-->]]<BR>
Conditions for use are located on the mainpage<!--ftConditions--> [[Bestand:list2.png|link=HCIM_Mainpage<!--wikiMainpage-->]]<BR>
This page is generated on 25/04/2024 12:43:19 with ZibExtraction v. 9.3.8880.19756<!--ftDate--> <BR>
This page is generated on 18/04/2025 16:34:30 with ZibExtraction v. 9.4.9209.40417<!--ftDate--> <BR>
-----
-----
<div style="text-align: right; direction: ltr; margin-left: 1em;" >[[Bestand: Back 16.png| link= HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN)]] [[HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN) |Back to HCIM list<!--hdBackToMainPage--> ]]</div>
<div style="text-align: right; direction: ltr; margin-left: 1em;" >[[Bestand: Back 16.png| link= HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN)]] [[HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN) |Back to HCIM list<!--hdBackToMainPage--> ]]</div>

Versie van 18 apr 2025 17:24



General information

Name: nl.zorg.DispenseRequest
Version: 4.0
HCIM Status:Final
Release: 2024
Release status: Published
Release date: 23-04-2025


Back to HCIM list

Metadata

DCM::CoderList Projectgroep Medicatieproces
DCM::ContactInformation.Address
DCM::ContactInformation.Name *
DCM::ContactInformation.Telecom
DCM::ContentAuthorList Projectgroep Medicatieproces
DCM::CreationDate 1-2-2017
DCM::DeprecatedDate
DCM::DescriptionLanguage nl
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Address
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Name PM
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Telecom
DCM::Id 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.3.9.10
DCM::KeywordList Medicatie, Verstrekkingsverzoek
DCM::LifecycleStatus Final
DCM::ModelerList Architectuurgroep Registratie aan de Bron
DCM::Name nl.zorg.Verstrekkingsverzoek
DCM::PublicationDate 23-04-2025
DCM::PublicationStatus Published
DCM::ReviewerList Projectgroep Medicatieproces & Architectuurgroep Registratie aan de Bron
DCM::RevisionDate 10-04-2024
DCM::Supersedes nl.zorg.Verstrekkingsverzoek-v3.0
DCM::Version 4.0
HCIM::PublicationLanguage EN

Revision History

Only available in Dutch

Publicatieversie 1.0 (04-09-2017)

Publicatieversie 1.0.1 (31-12-2017)

ZIB-618 Hernoemen Verstrekking naar Medicatieverstrekking

Publicatieversie 1.0.2 (31-01-2020)

ZIB-888 terminologie reden voor stoppen medicatie verbeteren en SNOMED coderingen zibs met meditatieproces gelijktrekken

Publicatieversie 1.0.3 (01-09-2020)

ZIB-911 Correction English "Farmaceutical"
ZIB-1011 Omschrijving bij 'Aantal herhalingen"

Publicatieversie 1.1 (01-12-2021)

ZIB-1452 Geen informatie
ZIB-1457 Geen informatie

Publicatieversie 2.0 (10-06-2022)

ZIB-1721 Geen informatie

Publicatieversie 3.0 (15-10-2023)

ZIB-1462 Geen informatie

Publicatieversie 4.0 (15-04-2024)

ZIB-1989 Geen informatie
ZIB-2128 Geen informatie
ZIB-2132 Geen informatie
ZIB-2164 Geen informatie
ZIB-2176 Geen informatie

Concept

The dispense request is the request of a prescriber to the pharmacist to dispense medication(s) to the patient to support current medication agreements. The prescriber asks them to dispense a certain amount of medicine or to dispense medicine(s) for a period of use.

Purpose

The goal of the dispense request is for the pharmacist to supply the medicine so the patient has a sufficient amount.

Information Model


#AdditionalWishesCodeList#1576TimeInterval-v1.3(2024EN)#1572#1574PharmaceuticalProduct-v2.2.1(2024EN)#1568#1570#1567HealthcareProvider-v3.6(2024EN)#1569#4870#DispenseRequestStatusCodelist


Type Id Concept Card. Definition DefinitionCode Reference
NL-CM:9.10.19963 DispenseRequest Root concept of the DispenseRequest information model.This root concept contains all data elements of the DispenseRequest information model.
52711000146108 Request to dispense medication to patient
NL-CM:9.10.19966 IntendedSupplier::HealthcareProvider 0..1 The intended supplier is a pharmacist.
HealthcareProvider
NL-CM:9.10.22249 MedicineToBeDispensed::PharmaceuticalProduct 1 The medicine to be dispensed.
PharmaceuticalProduct
NL-CM:9.10.20060 DispenseRequestDate 0..1 Time at which the dispense request is entered.
NL-CM:9.10.20062 SupplyPeriod::TimeInterval 0..1 During the approved period of use, the pharmacist has permission to dispense medicine so that the patient has a sufficient amount of medication.

In many cases, the approved supply period can be described by only an end date: the approved end date of use.

Toegestane eenheden voor de duur zijn: uur, dag, week, jaar.

TimeInterval
NL-CM:9.10.22120 NumberOfRefills 0..1 The number of additional times the medication may be dispensed after the first time.

In the case of Amount: The total amount that may be dispensed is: (Number of refills + 1) x amount to be dispensed. In the case of Period of Use:The total period of use is: (Number of refills + 1) x period of use

NL-CM:9.10.19964 Amount 0..1 This is the number of units of the ordered product per dispense. The number of refills indicates how often this amount is allowed to be dispensed. Optionally a translation to NHG table Gebruiksvoorschriften (Table 25) is also allowed.
NL-CM:9.10.20068 DispenseLocation 0..1 Dispense location.
NL-CM:9.10.22759 AdditionalWishes 0..* Logistics and other instructions such as: do not enter in GDS, urgent, purposeful deviation, etc.
AdditionalWishesCodeList
NL-CM:9.10.22760 DispenseRequestStatus 1 Status of the order in the ordering process, such as e.g. 'cancelled', 'ordered'
DispenseRequestStatusCodelist
NL-CM:9.10.22274 Comment 0..1 Explanation for the dispense request.

This explanation can contain e.g. information on why a prescriber submits a dispense request that deviates from the norm, e.g. an extra dispense request needed because the patient has lost the medication.

48767-8 Annotation comment [Interpretation] Narrative

Columns Concept and DefinitionCode: hover over the values for more information
For explanation of the symbols, please see the legend page

Example Instances

Only available in Dutch

VerstrekkingsverzoekDatum Te verstrekken hoeveelheid AantalHerhalingen TeVerstrekkenGeneesmiddel Verbruiksperiode BeoogdVerstrekker Afleverlocatie Aanvullende wensen
ProductCode IngangsDatum Einddatum Duur Zorgaanbieder
ZorgaanbiederNaam
13-07-15 40 stuks 0 Metoclopramide zetpil 20mg 40 dagen Apotheek De Gulle Gaper Verpleeghuis De Ronde Vaten
Spoed

Valuesets

AdditionalWishesCodeList

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.9.10.1 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Conceptcode Codesystem name Codesystem OID Description
Spoed 1 Medicatieproces VV aanvullende wensen 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.20.77.5.2.14.2051 Spoed
Niet in GDS 2 Medicatieproces VV aanvullende wensen 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.20.77.5.2.14.2051 Niet in GDS
Bezorgen 3 Medicatieproces VV aanvullende wensen 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.20.77.5.2.14.2051 Bezorgen
In manu medici (IMM) 4 Medicatieproces VV aanvullende wensen 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.20.77.5.2.14.2051 In manu medici (IMM)
Other values are not allowed

Note: The G-standard contains a copy of the MP value lists.

DispenseRequestStatusCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.9.10.2 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Conceptcode Codesystem name Codesystem OID Description
Active active ActStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.5.14 Actief
Suspended suspended ActStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.5.14 Onderbroken
Aborted aborted ActStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.5.14 Afgebroken
Completed completed ActStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.5.14 Voltooid
Cancelled cancelled ActStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.5.14 Niet gestart
Other values are not allowed

This information model in other releases

Information model references

This information model refers to

This information model is used in

Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR

To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:

  • HL7® version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR® environment
  • HL7® FHIR® compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR

Downloads

This information model is also available as pdf file or as spreadsheet

About this information

The information in this wikipage is based on Release 2024
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:

  • SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20250331 [R] (maart 2025-editie)
  • LOINC version 2.77

Conditions for use are located on the mainpage
This page is generated on 18/04/2025 16:34:30 with ZibExtraction v. 9.4.9209.40417


Back to HCIM list