SNAQrcScore-v1.3(2024EN): verschil tussen versies

Uit Zorginformatiebouwstenen
Naar navigatie springen Naar zoeken springen
Update bot (overleg | bijdragen)
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting
Update bot (overleg | bijdragen)
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting
 
(2 tussenliggende versies door dezelfde gebruiker niet weergegeven)
Regel 7: Regel 7:
HCIM Status<!--hdStatus-->:Final<br>
HCIM Status<!--hdStatus-->:Final<br>
Release<!--hdPublication-->: '''2024''' <br>
Release<!--hdPublication-->: '''2024''' <br>
Release status<!--hdPublicationStatus-->: Prepublished<br>
Release status<!--hdPublicationStatus-->: Published<br>
Release date<!--hdPublicationDate-->: 15-04-2024
Release date<!--hdPublicationDate-->: 25-04-2025
<!-- Aanroep Errata transclude page -->
<!-- Aanroep Errata transclude page -->
{{ErrataEN<!--hdErrata-->|2024|{{PAGENAME}}}}
{{ErrataEN<!--hdErrata-->|2024|{{PAGENAME}}}}
Regel 50: Regel 50:
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::Name||nl.zorg.SNAQrcScore
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::Name||nl.zorg.SNAQrcScore
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationDate||15-04-2024
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationDate||25-04-2025
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationStatus||Prepublished
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationStatus||Published
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ReviewerList||Projectgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens &amp; Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ReviewerList||Projectgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens & Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::RevisionDate||09-04-2024
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::RevisionDate||09-04-2024
Regel 189: Regel 189:
|colspan ="5" style ="padding-left: 0px"|<span Id=3743 Title="NL: BMIScore">[[Bestand: arrowright.png | 10px | link=]]BMIScore</span>
|colspan ="5" style ="padding-left: 0px"|<span Id=3743 Title="NL: BMIScore">[[Bestand: arrowright.png | 10px | link=]]BMIScore</span>
|0..1
|0..1
|The score based on the BMI of the patient. For a BMI &gt;28 (overweight) the score is not applicable.
|The score based on the BMI of the patient. For a BMI >28 (overweight) the score is not applicable.
|
|
{|
{|
Regel 223: Regel 223:
|colspan ="5" style ="padding-left: 0px"|<span Id=3746 Title="NL: TotaalScore">[[Bestand: arrowright.png | 10px | link=]]TotalScore</span>
|colspan ="5" style ="padding-left: 0px"|<span Id=3746 Title="NL: TotaalScore">[[Bestand: arrowright.png | 10px | link=]]TotalScore</span>
|0..1
|0..1
|The total score is the sum of all the individual scores. The total score has a range from 0 - 8.&lt;br /&gt;The relation between the value of the total score and the color outcome of the score tool is:&lt;br /&gt;0 = green&lt;br /&gt;1 = orange&lt;br /&gt;2 and higher = red.
|The total score is the sum of all the individual scores. The total score has a range from 0 - 8.<br />The relation between the value of the total score and the color outcome of the score tool is:<br />0 = green<br />1 = orange<br />2 and higher = red.
|
|
{|
{|
Regel 307: Regel 307:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.29.2
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.29.2
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 329: Regel 330:
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.2
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.2
|Verminderde eetlust de afgelopen maand
|Verminderde eetlust de afgelopen maand
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="6"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="6"|Other values are not allowed<!--vsExcludeOTH-->
|}
|}
=== SNAQrcAssistedEatingScoreCodelist===
=== SNAQrcAssistedEatingScoreCodelist===
Regel 335: Regel 340:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.29.4
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.29.4
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 357: Regel 363:
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
|2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
|Hulp nodig
|Hulp nodig
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="6"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="6"|Other values are not allowed<!--vsExcludeOTH-->
|}
|}
=== SNAQrcBMIScoreCodelist===
=== SNAQrcBMIScoreCodelist===
Regel 363: Regel 373:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.29.3
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.29.3
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 377: Regel 388:
|SNAQrc_BMI
|SNAQrc_BMI
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.3
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.3
|Ondergewicht (BMI&lt;20)
|Ondergewicht (BMI<20)
|-style="vertical-align:top; "
|-style="vertical-align:top; "
|<span title = "TeLicht">Too low</span>
|<span title = "TeLicht">Too low</span>
Regel 384: Regel 395:
|SNAQrc_BMI
|SNAQrc_BMI
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.3
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.3
|Te Licht (20 &lt;=BMI &lt;22)
|Te Licht (20 <=BMI <22)
|-style="vertical-align:top; "
|-style="vertical-align:top; "
|<span title = "Gezond">Healthy</span>
|<span title = "Gezond">Healthy</span>
Regel 391: Regel 402:
|SNAQrc_BMI
|SNAQrc_BMI
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.3
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.3
|Gezond (22 &lt;=BMI &lt;28)
|Gezond (22 <=BMI <28)
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="6"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="6"|Other values are not allowed<!--vsExcludeOTH-->
|}
|}
=== SNAQrcWeightLossScoreCodelist===
=== SNAQrcWeightLossScoreCodelist===
Regel 398: Regel 413:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.29.1
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.29.1
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 434: Regel 450:
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.1
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.1
|Meer dan 3 kg in de laatste maand EN Meer dan 6 kg in de laatste 6 maanden
|Meer dan 3 kg in de laatste maand EN Meer dan 6 kg in de laatste 6 maanden
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="6"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="6"|Other values are not allowed<!--vsExcludeOTH-->
|}
|}


Regel 446: Regel 466:
:--
:--
==Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR<!--ftHeader-->==
==Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR<!--ftHeader-->==
To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.&lt;BR&gt;
To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.<BR>
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:<!--ftReferenceIntro-->
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:<!--ftReferenceIntro-->
<ul>
<ul>
<li>HL7&#174; version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR&#174; environment<!--ftArtDecorReference--> {{ArtDecorLinks|2024|4.29}}</li>
<li>HL7® version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR® environment<!--ftArtDecorReference--> {{ArtDecorLinks|2024|4.29}}</li>
<li>HL7&#174; FHIR&#174; compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR<!--ftSimplifierReference--> {{SimplefierLinks|2024|SNAQrcScore}}</li>
<li>HL7® FHIR® compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR<!--ftSimplifierReference--> {{SimplefierLinks|2024|SNAQrcScore}}</li>
</ul>
</ul>
==Downloads<!--ftDownloadTitle-->==
==Downloads<!--ftDownloadTitle-->==
This information model is also available as [[Media:nl.zorg.SNAQrcScore-v1.3(2024EN).pdf|pdf file]] [[File:PDF.png|link=]] or as [[Media:nl.zorg.SNAQrcScore-v1.3(2024EN).xlsx|spreadsheet]] [[File:xlsx.png|link=]]<!--ftDownloads-->
This information model is also available as [[Media:nl.zorg.SNAQrcScore-v1.3(2024EN).pdf|pdf file]] [[File:PDF.png|link=]] or as [[Media:nl.zorg.SNAQrcScore-v1.3(2024EN).xlsx|spreadsheet]] [[File:xlsx.png|link=]]<!--ftDownloads-->
==About this information<!--ftHeader2-->==
==About this information<!--ftHeader2-->==
The information in this wikipage is based on<!--ftInfoBase--> Prerelease 2024-1 <BR>
The information in this wikipage is based on<!--ftInfoBase--> Release 2024 <BR>
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:
<ul>
<ul>
<li>SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20240331 [R] (maart 2024-editie)</li>
<li>SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20250630 [R] (juni 2025-editie)</li>
<li>LOINC version 2.77</li>
<li>LOINC version 2.77</li>
</ul>
</ul>
Conditions for use are located on the mainpage<!--ftConditions--> [[Bestand:list2.png|link=HCIM_Mainpage<!--wikiMainpage-->]]<BR>
Conditions for use are located on the mainpage<!--ftConditions--> [[Bestand:list2.png|link=HCIM_Mainpage<!--wikiMainpage-->]]<BR>
This page is generated on 25/04/2024 12:23:48 with ZibExtraction v. 9.3.8880.19756<!--ftDate--> <BR>
This page is generated on 12/07/2025 16:53:19 with ZibExtraction v. 9.5.9242.40707<!--ftDate--> <BR>
-----
-----
<div style="text-align: right; direction: ltr; margin-left: 1em;" >[[Bestand: Back 16.png| link= HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN)]] [[HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN) |Back to HCIM list<!--hdBackToMainPage--> ]]</div>
<div style="text-align: right; direction: ltr; margin-left: 1em;" >[[Bestand: Back 16.png| link= HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN)]] [[HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN) |Back to HCIM list<!--hdBackToMainPage--> ]]</div>

Huidige versie van 13 jul 2025 om 11:45



General information

Name: nl.zorg.SNAQrcScore
Version: 1.3
HCIM Status:Final
Release: 2024
Release status: Published
Release date: 25-04-2025


Back to HCIM list

Metadata

DCM::CoderList Werkgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens
DCM::ContactInformation.Address *
DCM::ContactInformation.Name *
DCM::ContactInformation.Telecom *
DCM::ContentAuthorList Werkgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens
DCM::CreationDate 28-7-2016
DCM::DeprecatedDate
DCM::DescriptionLanguage nl
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Address
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Name zorg
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Telecom
DCM::Id 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.3.4.29
DCM::KeywordList Ondervoeding, ondervoedingsscore, SNAQ, SNAQrc, malnutrition
DCM::LifecycleStatus Final
DCM::ModelerList Werkgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens
DCM::Name nl.zorg.SNAQrcScore
DCM::PublicationDate 25-04-2025
DCM::PublicationStatus Published
DCM::ReviewerList Projectgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens & Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
DCM::RevisionDate 09-04-2024
DCM::Supersedes nl.zorg.SNAQrcScore-v1.2
DCM::Version 1.3
HCIM::PublicationLanguage EN

Revision History

Only available in Dutch

Publicatieversie 1.0 (04-09-2017)

Publicatieversie 1.1 (31-01-2020)

ZIB-930 definitionCodes zib Nl.zorg.SNAQrcScore-v1.0(2017NL)

Publicatieversie 1.2 (10-06-2022)

ZIB-1633 Tekstuele wijzigingen zibs SNAQScore, SNAQ65+Score, SNAQrcScore (2020)
ZIB-1635 Foutieve totaalscores SNAQ65+ en SNAQrc

Publicatieversie 1.3 (15-04-2024)

ZIB-2058 Aanpassen waardebereik zib SNAQrcScore

Concept

The Short Nutritional Assessment Questionnaire for Residential Care (SNAQrc is a (validated) measuring tool for determining the extent of a patient’s malnutrition. The tool comprises four questions, each of which is assigned a score. The total score determines the extent of malnutrition.
The SNAQrc helps to recognize and treat malnutrition at an early stage.
Four varieties of the measuring tool were developed for different care settings: hospitals (adults & children), nursing and retirement homes and independently living seniors. This concept describes the tool intended for the nursing and retirement homes setting.

Purpose

The SNAQrcscore is used to determine the extent of malnutrition or the risk of malnutrition. To treat malnutrition quickly and effectively, it is important to identify the malnutrition at an early stage.

Evidence Base

To determine the extent of malnutrition, SNAQ has a number of tools, validated for different settings:

  • The SNAQ was developed for adults admitted to hospital.
  • The SNAQ65+ was developed for the group of seniors (age over 65) who live at home and who may make use of care at home.
  • The SNAQrc (Short Nutritional Assessment Questionnaire for Residential Care) is available for screening for malnutrition in nursing and retirement homes.
  • The STRONGkids tool is available for screening for malnutrition among children.

Patient Population

The SNAQrc is meant for patients over 18 years of age who are staying in nursing and retirement homes.

Information Model


#SNAQrcAssistedEatingScoreCodelist#3740#3739#SNAQrcBMIScoreCodelist#SNAQrcWeightLossScoreCodelist#3743#3745#3746#SNAQrcAppetiteScoreCodelist#3737#3744#3738


Type Id Concept Card. Definition DefinitionCode Reference
NL-CM:4.29.1 SNAQrcScore Root concept of the SNAQrcScore information model. This root concept contains all data elements of the SNAQrcScore information model.
108311000146106 Short Nutritional Questionnaire for residential care
NL-CM:4.29.3 WeightLossScore 0..1 The score based on undesired weight loss over the past month(s).
4029003 SNAQrcScore WeightLossScore
SNAQrcWeightLossScoreCodelist
NL-CM:4.29.4 AppetiteScore 0..1 The score based on a reduced appetite over the past month.
4029004 SNAQrcScore AppetiteScore
SNAQrcAppetiteScoreCodelist
NL-CM:4.29.5 BMIScore 0..1 The score based on the BMI of the patient. For a BMI >28 (overweight) the score is not applicable.
4029005 SNAQrcScore BMIScore
SNAQrcBMIScoreCodelist
NL-CM:4.29.8 AssistedEatingScore 0..1 The score based on the ability of the patient to eat and drink without assistance.
4029008 SNAQrcScore AssistedEatingScore
SNAQrcAssistedEatingScoreCodelist
NL-CM:4.29.2 TotalScore 0..1 The total score is the sum of all the individual scores. The total score has a range from 0 - 8.
The relation between the value of the total score and the color outcome of the score tool is:
0 = green
1 = orange
2 and higher = red.
108901000146105 Short Nutritional Questionnaire for residential care total score
NL-CM:4.29.6 SNAQrcScoreDateTime 1 The date and time at which the SNAQrc score was determined.
NL-CM:4.29.7 Comment 0..1 A comment on the circumstances during the measurement.
48767-8 Annotation comment [Interpretation] Narrative

Columns Concept and DefinitionCode: hover over the values for more information
For explanation of the symbols, please see the legend page

Example Instances

Only available in Dutch

SNAQRC score (verpleeghuis)
Datum 27-01-2013
Opmerking
Item Score Beschrijving
Gewichtsverlies 2 Meer dan 6 kg in de laatste 6 maanden
BMI 1 BMI tussen 20-22 kg/m2
Eetlust 1 Verminderde eetlust
Hulp bij eten 0 Geen hulp bij eten
Totaalscore Score Scorekleur
SNAQRC Score 4 Rood

References

1. Stuurgroep Ondervoeding [Online] Beschikbaar op:http://www.stuurgroepondervoeding.nl/ [Geraadpleegd: 16 december 2016]

Valuesets

SNAQrcAppetiteScoreCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.29.2 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Conceptcode Conceptvalue Codesystem name Codesystem OID Description
Appetite B0 0 SNAQrc_Eetlust 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.2 Normale eetlust
No appetite B1 1 SNAQrc_Eetlust 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.2 Verminderde eetlust de afgelopen maand
Other values are not allowed

SNAQrcAssistedEatingScoreCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.29.4 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Conceptcode Conceptvalue Codesystem name Codesystem OID Description
Independent feeding 165224005 0 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Onafhankelijk
Feeding assisted 129033007 1 SNOMED CT 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96 Hulp nodig
Other values are not allowed

SNAQrcBMIScoreCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.29.3 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Conceptcode Conceptvalue Codesystem name Codesystem OID Description
Underweight B2 2 SNAQrc_BMI 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.3 Ondergewicht (BMI<20)
Too low B1 1 SNAQrc_BMI 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.3 Te Licht (20 <=BMI <22)
Healthy B0 0 SNAQrc_BMI 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.3 Gezond (22 <=BMI <28)
Other values are not allowed

SNAQrcWeightLossScoreCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.4.29.1 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Conceptcode Conceptvalue Codesystem name Codesystem OID Description
LossLow G0 0 SNAQrc_Gewichtsverlies 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.1 Geen gewichtsverlies
LossAverage G1 2 SNAQrc_Gewichtsverlies 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.1 Meer dan 6 kg in de laatste 6 maanden
LossHigh G2 2 SNAQrc_Gewichtsverlies 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.1 Meer dan 3 kg in de laatste maand
LossBothAverageAndHigh G3 4 SNAQrc_Gewichtsverlies 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.19.1 Meer dan 3 kg in de laatste maand EN Meer dan 6 kg in de laatste 6 maanden
Other values are not allowed

This information model in other releases

Information model references

This information model refers to

--

This information model is used in

--

Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR

To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:

  • HL7® version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR® environment
  • HL7® FHIR® compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR

Downloads

This information model is also available as pdf file or as spreadsheet

About this information

The information in this wikipage is based on Release 2024
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:

  • SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20250630 [R] (juni 2025-editie)
  • LOINC version 2.77

Conditions for use are located on the mainpage
This page is generated on 12/07/2025 16:53:19 with ZibExtraction v. 9.5.9242.40707


Back to HCIM list