LegalSituation-v5.0(2024EN): verschil tussen versies

Uit Zorginformatiebouwstenen
Naar navigatie springen Naar zoeken springen
Update bot (overleg | bijdragen)
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting
Update bot (overleg | bijdragen)
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting
 
Regel 7: Regel 7:
HCIM Status<!--hdStatus-->:Final<br>
HCIM Status<!--hdStatus-->:Final<br>
Release<!--hdPublication-->: '''2024''' <br>
Release<!--hdPublication-->: '''2024''' <br>
Release status<!--hdPublicationStatus-->: Prepublished<br>
Release status<!--hdPublicationStatus-->: Published<br>
Release date<!--hdPublicationDate-->: 15-04-2024
Release date<!--hdPublicationDate-->: 23-04-2025
<!-- Aanroep Errata transclude page -->
<!-- Aanroep Errata transclude page -->
{{ErrataEN<!--hdErrata-->|2024|{{PAGENAME}}}}
{{ErrataEN<!--hdErrata-->|2024|{{PAGENAME}}}}
Regel 50: Regel 50:
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::Name||nl.zorg.JuridischeSituatie
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::Name||nl.zorg.JuridischeSituatie
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationDate||15-04-2024
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationDate||23-04-2025
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationStatus||Prepublished
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationStatus||Published
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ReviewerList||Projectgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens &amp; Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ReviewerList||Projectgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens & Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::RevisionDate||17-04-2024
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::RevisionDate||17-04-2024
Regel 90: Regel 90:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_2#ZIB-1357 | ZIB-1357 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_2#ZIB-1357 | ZIB-1357 ]]
|zib Juridische situatie (2020)
|Geen informatie
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_2#ZIB-1480 | ZIB-1480 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_2#ZIB-1480 | ZIB-1480 ]]
|juridische situatie; toevoeging waardenlijst vertegenwoordiging
|Geen informatie
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_3#ZIB-1504 | ZIB-1504 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_3#ZIB-1504 | ZIB-1504 ]]
|Uitsplitsen IBS voor GGZ crisisdiensten
|Geen informatie
|}
|}


Regel 103: Regel 103:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_2#ZIB-1379 | ZIB-1379 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_2#ZIB-1379 | ZIB-1379 ]]
|zib JuridischeSituatie; codering van concept &quot;Vertegenwoordiging&quot;
|Geen informatie
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_3#ZIB-1613 | ZIB-1613 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_3#ZIB-1613 | ZIB-1613 ]]
|LegalSituation Concept omschrijving verbetering
|Geen informatie
|}
|}


Regel 113: Regel 113:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_4#ZIB-2099 | ZIB-2099 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_4#ZIB-2099 | ZIB-2099 ]]
|Aanpassen VertegenwoordigingCodelijst zib JurdischeSituatie
|Geen informatie
|}
|}


Regel 120: Regel 120:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_4#ZIB-2272 | ZIB-2272 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_4#ZIB-2272 | ZIB-2272 ]]
|Definitiecode Juridische status van pati&#235;nt - JurdischeSituatie
|Geen informatie
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_4#ZIB-2218 | ZIB-2218 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_4#ZIB-2218 | ZIB-2218 ]]
|Oth toevoegen aan Waardenlijsten met een required binding
|Geen informatie
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
Regel 264: Regel 264:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.17.1
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.17.1
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 367: Regel 368:
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.2
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.2
|Tijdelijke verplichte zorg voorafgaand aan een crisismaatregel
|Tijdelijke verplichte zorg voorafgaand aan een crisismaatregel
|-style="vertical-align:top; "
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|Other
|colspan="5"|
|OTH
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|NullFlavor
|colspan="5"|Value Other (OTH) from codesystem NullFlavor (OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008) is allowed in this valueset.<!--vsIncludeOTH-->
|2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008
|Anders
|}
|}
=== RepresentationCodelist===
=== RepresentationCodelist===
Regel 379: Regel 378:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.17.2
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.17.2
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Required
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 446: Regel 446:
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.3
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.3
|Wettelijke vertegenwoordiging op basis van ouderlijk gezag
|Wettelijke vertegenwoordiging op basis van ouderlijk gezag
|-style="vertical-align:top; "
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|Other
|colspan="5"|
|OTH
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|NullFlavor
|colspan="5"|Value Other (OTH) from codesystem NullFlavor (OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008) is allowed in this valueset.<!--vsIncludeOTH-->
|2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008
|Anders
|}
|}


Regel 464: Regel 462:
*[[FreedomRestrictingIntervention-v1.3(2024EN)|FreedomRestrictingIntervention-v1.3]]
*[[FreedomRestrictingIntervention-v1.3(2024EN)|FreedomRestrictingIntervention-v1.3]]
==Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR<!--ftHeader-->==
==Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR<!--ftHeader-->==
To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.&lt;BR&gt;
To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.<BR>
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:<!--ftReferenceIntro-->
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:<!--ftReferenceIntro-->
<ul>
<ul>
<li>HL7&#174; version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR&#174; environment<!--ftArtDecorReference--> {{ArtDecorLinks|2024|7.17}}</li>
<li>HL7® version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR® environment<!--ftArtDecorReference--> {{ArtDecorLinks|2024|7.17}}</li>
<li>HL7&#174; FHIR&#174; compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR<!--ftSimplifierReference--> {{SimplefierLinks|2024|JuridischeSituatie}}</li>
<li>HL7® FHIR® compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR<!--ftSimplifierReference--> {{SimplefierLinks|2024|JuridischeSituatie}}</li>
</ul>
</ul>
==Downloads<!--ftDownloadTitle-->==
==Downloads<!--ftDownloadTitle-->==
This information model is also available as [[Media:nl.zorg.LegalSituation-v5.0(2024EN).pdf|pdf file]] [[File:PDF.png|link=]] or as [[Media:nl.zorg.LegalSituation-v5.0(2024EN).xlsx|spreadsheet]] [[File:xlsx.png|link=]]<!--ftDownloads-->
This information model is also available as [[Media:nl.zorg.LegalSituation-v5.0(2024EN).pdf|pdf file]] [[File:PDF.png|link=]] or as [[Media:nl.zorg.LegalSituation-v5.0(2024EN).xlsx|spreadsheet]] [[File:xlsx.png|link=]]<!--ftDownloads-->
==About this information<!--ftHeader2-->==
==About this information<!--ftHeader2-->==
The information in this wikipage is based on<!--ftInfoBase--> Prerelease 2024-1 <BR>
The information in this wikipage is based on<!--ftInfoBase--> Release 2024 <BR>
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:
<ul>
<ul>
<li>SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20240331 [R] (maart 2024-editie)</li>
<li>SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20250331 [R] (maart 2025-editie)</li>
<li>LOINC version 2.77</li>
<li>LOINC version 2.77</li>
</ul>
</ul>
Conditions for use are located on the mainpage<!--ftConditions--> [[Bestand:list2.png|link=HCIM_Mainpage<!--wikiMainpage-->]]<BR>
Conditions for use are located on the mainpage<!--ftConditions--> [[Bestand:list2.png|link=HCIM_Mainpage<!--wikiMainpage-->]]<BR>
This page is generated on 25/04/2024 12:23:25 with ZibExtraction v. 9.3.8880.19756<!--ftDate--> <BR>
This page is generated on 18/04/2025 17:46:36 with ZibExtraction v. 9.4.9209.40417<!--ftDate--> <BR>
-----
-----
<div style="text-align: right; direction: ltr; margin-left: 1em;" >[[Bestand: Back 16.png| link= HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN)]] [[HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN) |Back to HCIM list<!--hdBackToMainPage--> ]]</div>
<div style="text-align: right; direction: ltr; margin-left: 1em;" >[[Bestand: Back 16.png| link= HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN)]] [[HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN) |Back to HCIM list<!--hdBackToMainPage--> ]]</div>

Huidige versie van 18 apr 2025 om 17:24


Attention!! This is not the most recent version of this information model. You can find the most recent version here.

General information

Name: nl.zorg.LegalSituation
Version: 5.0
HCIM Status:Final
Release: 2024
Release status: Published
Release date: 23-04-2025


Back to HCIM list

Metadata

DCM::CoderList Werkgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens
DCM::ContactInformation.Address *
DCM::ContactInformation.Name *
DCM::ContactInformation.Telecom *
DCM::ContentAuthorList
DCM::CreationDate 20-4-2018
DCM::DeprecatedDate
DCM::DescriptionLanguage nl
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Address
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Name PM
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Telecom
DCM::Id 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.3.7.17
DCM::KeywordList Juridische status, wettelijke vertegenwoordiger, voogdij
DCM::LifecycleStatus Final
DCM::ModelerList
DCM::Name nl.zorg.JuridischeSituatie
DCM::PublicationDate 23-04-2025
DCM::PublicationStatus Published
DCM::ReviewerList Projectgroep RadB Verpleegkundige Gegevens & Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
DCM::RevisionDate 17-04-2024
DCM::Supersedes nl.zorg.JuridischeSituatie-v4.0
DCM::Version 5.0
HCIM::PublicationLanguage EN

Revision History

Only available in Dutch

Publicatieversie 1.0 (26-02-2019)

ZIB-670 Graag afzonderlijke zib maken van data element juridische status

Publicatieversie 2.0 (01-09-2020)

ZIB-1127 Codelijst JuridischeStatus is achterhaald
ZIB-1136 zib vrijheidsbeperkende maatregelen en zib juridische situatie

Publicatieversie 3.0 (01-12-2021)

ZIB-1357 Geen informatie
ZIB-1480 Geen informatie
ZIB-1504 Geen informatie

Publicatieversie 3.1 (10-06-2022)

ZIB-1379 Geen informatie
ZIB-1613 Geen informatie

Publicatieversie 4.0 (15-10-2023)

ZIB-2099 Geen informatie

Publicatieversie 5.0 (15-04-2024)

ZIB-2272 Geen informatie
ZIB-2218 Geen informatie

Concept

A legal situation can concern a legal status and/or representation.

The legal status indicates the basis on which the patient is staying in a healthcare organization. This can be either voluntary or involuntary, however the legal status is always determined by a judge.

Representation is important in situations where a person is legally not competent to give permission and/or factually (partly) incapable of doing so. A representative supports and takes decisions in the interest of the representee when they cannot do so themselves (temporarily or permanently).

Purpose

Health professionals must be aware of the existence of a legal status or representation because this in part determines what type of care can be provided to the patient. For example, a supporting legal status can be required for using freedom restricting interventions. For a mentally incompetent patient, it must be clear that there is a representative for further decision-making: in this case, the health professional should follow the decision of the representative of the mentally incompetent patient, unless this is incompatible with the care of a good health professional.

Evidence Base

In version 2.0, the new legal statuses resulting from the new legislation on involuntary / compulsory care have been added to the LegalStatus value list. In version 1.0 this list was based on the Vektis value list LegalStatus. However, this list is no longer maintained. That is why the value lists in the new version are based on an internal Nictiz codesystem.

Information Model


#RepresentationCodelist#3473#3479#3477#LegalStatusCodelist#3478#3480


Type Id Concept Card. Definition DefinitionCode Reference
NL-CM:7.17.1 LegalSituation Root concept of the LegalSituation information model. This root concept contains all data elements of the LegalSituation information model.
NL-CM:7.17.2 LegalStatus (0..1) The legal status that applies to the patient. The legal status indicates the basis on which the patient is staying in a healthcare organization. This can be either voluntary or involuntary, however the legal status is always determined by a judge. A patient can also receive healthcare based on a forensic status.
8625004 Legal status
LegalStatusCodelist
NL-CM:7.17.5 Representation (0..1) In some situations, a person is legally not competent to give permission and/or factually (partly) incapable of doing so. A representative supports and takes decisions in the interest of the representee when they cannot do so themselves (temporarily or permanently). The representative should involve the patient as much as possible in the fulfillment of their tasks and the factual capability of the patient must be honored as much as possible. The Wgbo (Dutch law) determines who are able to become representatives as well as an enforced order.
151701000146105 Type of guardian
RepresentationCodelist
NL-CM:7.17.3 DateStart 0..1 The date on which the legal situation of the patient starts.
NL-CM:7.17.4 DateStop 0..1 The date on which the legal situation of the patient ends.

Columns Concept and DefinitionCode: hover over the values for more information
For explanation of the symbols, please see the legend page

Example Instances

Only available in Dutch

JuridischeSituatie
JuridischeStatus Onder toezichtstelling (ots)
DatumAanvang 01-01-2018
DatumEinde 01-01-2020
Vertegenwoordiging

Instructions

In case of an intervention, a distinction is made between seclusion and separation. For the purpose of unambiguous recording, the following definitions are used:

Seclusion:
Seclusion is the confinement of a patient for care, nursing and treatment in a specially designated seclusion room. A seclusion room is generally a bare single room with only a bed, sometimes with a table, a chair, a wardrobe and occasionally washing facilities. Seclusion may not take place in the "own" bedroom.

Separation:
Separation is the confinement of a patient in a specially designated enclosed space that has been approved as a separation residence; for several years now the term Extra Secure Room (EBK) has been used for this. The separation space is a specially equipped room, with a mattress or riveted bed and mostly without furniture. Separation should be applied with great caution. The risks of harmful side effects of separation, such as anxiety and stress, are significant. Also in the context of safety, separation should be avoided as much as possible and alternatives should be sought to avert the danger.

References

1. Handreiking Argus [Online] Beschikbaar op:https://www.ggznederland.nl/uploads/publication/Argus%20Registratie%20van%20vrijheidsbeperkende%20interventies%20in%20de%20ggz.pdf [Geraadpleegd: 12 mei 2020] 2. Handreiking "Vrijheidsbeperking in het ziekenhuis? Nee, tenzij…" (V&VN, 2013) [Online] Beschikbaar op:https://www.venvn.nl/media/matnqkx4/20131120-aanbevelingen-vbi-beleid.pdf</a [Geraadpleegd: 12 mei 2020] 3. Wet verplichte GGZ (Wvggz) [Online] Beschikbaar op:https://www.dwangindezorg.nl/wvggz [Geraadpleegd: 12 mei 2020] 4. Wet zorg en dwang (Wzd) [Online] Beschikbar op:https://www.dwangindezorg.nl/wzd [Geraadpleegd: 12 mei 2020] 5. Wet zorg en dwang psychogeriatrische en verstandelijk gehandicapte cliënten [Online] op:https://zoek.officielebekendmakingen.nl/stcrt-2019-60908.html [Geraadpleegd: 12 mei 2020] 6: Regeling verplichte geestelijke gezondheidszorg [Online] op:https://zoek.officielebekendmakingen.nl/stcrt-2019-60909.html [Geraadpleegd: 12 mei 2020] 7. Basisset Medisch Specialistische Zorg 2020, hoofdstuk 8.4 Vrijheidsbeperkende interventie (VBI) [Online] op:https://www.igj.nl/documenten/indicatorensets/2019/09/03/basisset-medisch-specialistische-zorg-2020 [Geraadpleegd: 12 mei 2020]

Valuesets

LegalStatusCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.17.1 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Conceptcode Codesystem name Codesystem OID Description
Onder toezichtstelling (ots) OTS JuridischeStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.2 Onder toezichtstelling (ots)
Plaatsing in een inrichting voor jeugdigen (PIJ-maatregel) PIJ JuridischeStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.2 Plaatsing in een inrichting voor jeugdigen (PIJ-maatregel)
Tbs: ter beschikking stelling van de regering (tbs) TBS JuridischeStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.2 Tbs: ter beschikking stelling van de regering (tbs)
Besluit tot opname en verblijf OPM JuridischeStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.2 Besluit tot opname en verblijf
Rechterlijke machtiging RM JuridischeStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.2 Rechterlijke machtiging
Voortgezette machtiging VM JuridischeStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.2 Voortgezette machtiging
Beschikking tot inbewaringstelling (ibs) IBS JuridischeStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.2 Beschikking tot inbewaringstelling (ibs)
Beschikking tot WZD opname in psychogeriatrische instelling IBS-PG JuridischeStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.2 Beschikking tot WZD opname in PsychGeriatrische instelling
Beschikking tot WZD opname in een instelling voor verstandelijk gehandicapten IBS-VG JuridischeStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.2 Beschikking tot WZD opname in een instelling voor Verstandelijk Gehandicapten
Voorwaardelijke machtiging voor jongvolwassenen met een verstandelijke beperking (VMM) VMM JuridischeStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.2 Voorwaardelijke machtiging voor jongvolwassenen met een verstandelijke beperking (VMM)
Zorgmachtiging ZM JuridischeStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.2 Zorgmachtiging
Crisismaatregel CM JuridischeStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.2 Crisismaatregel
Machtiging tot voortzetting van de crisismaatregel VCM JuridischeStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.2 Machtiging tot voortzetting van de crisismaatregel
Voorlopige onder toezichtstelling VOTS JuridischeStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.2 Voorlopige onder toezichtstelling
Tijdelijke verplichte zorg in een noodsituatie/onvoorziene situatie waarin de zorgmachtiging of crisismaatregel niet voorziet NOOD JuridischeStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.2 Tijdelijke verplichte zorg in een noodsituatie/onvoorziene situatie waarin de zorgmachtiging of crisismaatregel niet voorziet
Tijdelijke verplichte zorg voorafgaand aan een crisismaatregel TEMP JuridischeStatus 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.2 Tijdelijke verplichte zorg voorafgaand aan een crisismaatregel
Value Other (OTH) from codesystem NullFlavor (OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008) is allowed in this valueset.

RepresentationCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.17.2 Binding: Required Status: Active
Conceptname Conceptcode Codesystem name Codesystem OID Description
Custody 6 JuridischeVertegenwoordiging 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.3 Voogdij
Property and financial affairs deputyship 7 JuridischeVertegenwoordiging 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.3 Bewindvoering
Personal welfare deputyship 8 JuridischeVertegenwoordiging 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.3 Mentorschap
Legal guardianship 9 JuridischeVertegenwoordiging 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.3 Onder curatele stelling
Agency of necessity 10 JuridischeVertegenwoordiging 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.3 Zaakwaarneming
Health care power of attorney 20 JuridischeVertegenwoordiging 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.3 Volmacht zorg en behandeling (benoemd in schriftelijke verklaring)
Vertegenwoordiging op basis van relatie [DEPRECATED] 21 JuridischeVertegenwoordiging 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.3 Vertegenwoordiging op basis van relatie
Financial power of attorney 22 JuridischeVertegenwoordiging 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.3 Volmacht financieel (benoemd in schriftelijke verklaring)
Representation in case of mental incapacity 30 JuridischeVertegenwoordiging 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.3 Vertegenwoordiging bij wilsombekwaamheid
Legal representation based on parental authority 25 JuridischeVertegenwoordiging 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.4.23.3 Wettelijke vertegenwoordiging op basis van ouderlijk gezag
Value Other (OTH) from codesystem NullFlavor (OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008) is allowed in this valueset.

This information model in other releases

Information model references

This information model refers to

--

This information model is used in

Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR

To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:

  • HL7® version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR® environment
  • HL7® FHIR® compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR

Downloads

This information model is also available as pdf file or as spreadsheet

About this information

The information in this wikipage is based on Release 2024
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:

  • SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20250331 [R] (maart 2025-editie)
  • LOINC version 2.77

Conditions for use are located on the mainpage
This page is generated on 18/04/2025 17:46:36 with ZibExtraction v. 9.4.9209.40417


Back to HCIM list