Nationality-v3.0(2024EN): verschil tussen versies

Uit Zorginformatiebouwstenen
Naar navigatie springen Naar zoeken springen
Update bot (overleg | bijdragen)
Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met '<!-- Hieronder wordt een transclude page aangeroepen --> {{Versions-2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.3.7.6(EN)|1|Nationality-v3.0(2024EN)}} <!-- Tot hier de transclude page --> ==General information<!--hdGeneralInformation-->== Name<!--hdName-->: '''nl.zorg.Nationality''' link=Nationaliteit-v3.0(2024NL)<BR> Version<!--hdVersion-->: '''3.0''' <br> HCIM Status<!--hdStatus-->:Final<br> Release<!--hdPublication-->: '''2024''' <br> Releas...'
 
Update bot (overleg | bijdragen)
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting
 
(Een tussenliggende versie door dezelfde gebruiker niet weergegeven)
Regel 7: Regel 7:
HCIM Status<!--hdStatus-->:Final<br>
HCIM Status<!--hdStatus-->:Final<br>
Release<!--hdPublication-->: '''2024''' <br>
Release<!--hdPublication-->: '''2024''' <br>
Release status<!--hdPublicationStatus-->: Prepublished<br>
Release status<!--hdPublicationStatus-->: Published<br>
Release date<!--hdPublicationDate-->: 15-04-2024
Release date<!--hdPublicationDate-->: 24-04-2024
<!-- Aanroep Errata transclude page -->
<!-- Aanroep Errata transclude page -->
{{ErrataEN<!--hdErrata-->|2024|{{PAGENAME}}}}
{{ErrataEN<!--hdErrata-->|2024|{{PAGENAME}}}}
Regel 26: Regel 26:
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ContactInformation.Telecom||*
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ContactInformation.Telecom||*
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ContentAuthorList||Projectgroep Generieke Overdrachtsgegevens &amp; Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ContentAuthorList||Projectgroep Generieke Overdrachtsgegevens & Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::CreationDate||5-7-2012
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::CreationDate||5-7-2012
Regel 50: Regel 50:
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::Name||nl.zorg.Nationaliteit
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::Name||nl.zorg.Nationaliteit
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationDate||15-04-2024
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationDate||24-04-2024
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationStatus||Prepublished
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::PublicationStatus||Published
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ReviewerList||Projectgroep Generieke Overdrachtsgegevens &amp; Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::ReviewerList||Projectgroep Generieke Overdrachtsgegevens & Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
|-  
|-  
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::RevisionDate||31-12-2017
|style="width:250px; "|DCM::RevisionDate||31-12-2017
Regel 111: Regel 111:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_0#ZIB-94 | ZIB-94 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_0#ZIB-94 | ZIB-94 ]]
|Aanpassen tekst van Disclaimer, Terms of Use &amp; Copyrights
|Aanpassen tekst van Disclaimer, Terms of Use & Copyrights
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_0#ZIB-154 | ZIB-154 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_0#ZIB-154 | ZIB-154 ]]
Regel 136: Regel 136:
|-
|-
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_0#ZIB-453 | ZIB-453 ]]
|style="width:75px; "|[[ZIBIssues500_0#ZIB-453 | ZIB-453 ]]
|Wijziging naamgeving ZIB&#39;s en logo&#39;s door andere opzet van beheer
|Wijziging naamgeving ZIB's en logo's door andere opzet van beheer
|}
|}
.
.
Regel 204: Regel 204:
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.6.3
|Valueset OID<!--vsValuesetOID-->: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.6.3
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Extensible
|Binding<!--vsBindingTag-->: Extensible
|Status<!--vsStatusTag-->: Active
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
{| class="wikitable"  width="60% "
Regel 213: Regel 214:
|GBA Tabel 32 (Nationaliteitentabel)
|GBA Tabel 32 (Nationaliteitentabel)
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.4.16.32
|2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.4.16.32
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|colspan="3"|
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EBF5FB;"
|colspan="3"|Value Other (OTH) from codesystem NullFlavor (OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008) is allowed in this valueset.<!--vsIncludeOTH-->
|}
|}


Regel 225: Regel 230:
:--
:--
==Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR<!--ftHeader-->==
==Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR<!--ftHeader-->==
To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.&lt;BR&gt;
To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.<BR>
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:<!--ftReferenceIntro-->
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:<!--ftReferenceIntro-->
<ul>
<ul>
<li>HL7&#174; version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR&#174; environment<!--ftArtDecorReference--> {{ArtDecorLinks|2024|7.6}}</li>
<li>HL7® version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR® environment<!--ftArtDecorReference--> {{ArtDecorLinks|2024|7.6}}</li>
<li>HL7&#174; FHIR&#174; compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR<!--ftSimplifierReference--> {{SimplefierLinks|2024|Nationaliteit}}</li>
<li>HL7® FHIR® compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR<!--ftSimplifierReference--> {{SimplefierLinks|2024|Nationaliteit}}</li>
</ul>
</ul>
==Downloads<!--ftDownloadTitle-->==
==Downloads<!--ftDownloadTitle-->==
This information model is also available as [[Media:nl.zorg.Nationality-v3.0(2024EN).pdf|pdf file]] [[File:PDF.png|link=]] or as [[Media:nl.zorg.Nationality-v3.0(2024EN).xlsx|spreadsheet]] [[File:xlsx.png|link=]]<!--ftDownloads-->
This information model is also available as [[Media:nl.zorg.Nationality-v3.0(2024EN).pdf|pdf file]] [[File:PDF.png|link=]] or as [[Media:nl.zorg.Nationality-v3.0(2024EN).xlsx|spreadsheet]] [[File:xlsx.png|link=]]<!--ftDownloads-->
==About this information<!--ftHeader2-->==
==About this information<!--ftHeader2-->==
The information in this wikipage is based on<!--ftInfoBase--> Prerelease 2024-1 <BR>
The information in this wikipage is based on<!--ftInfoBase--> Release 2024 <BR>
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:
<ul>
<ul>
<li>SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20240331 [R] (maart 2024-editie)</li>
<li>SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20250430 [R] (april 2025-editie)</li>
<li>LOINC version 2.77</li>
<li>LOINC version 2.77</li>
</ul>
</ul>
Conditions for use are located on the mainpage<!--ftConditions--> [[Bestand:list2.png|link=HCIM_Mainpage<!--wikiMainpage-->]]<BR>
Conditions for use are located on the mainpage<!--ftConditions--> [[Bestand:list2.png|link=HCIM_Mainpage<!--wikiMainpage-->]]<BR>
This page is generated on 25/04/2024 12:41:47 with ZibExtraction v. 9.3.8880.19756<!--ftDate--> <BR>
This page is generated on 27/05/2025 13:59:38 with ZibExtraction v. 9.5.9242.40707<!--ftDate--> <BR>
-----
-----
<div style="text-align: right; direction: ltr; margin-left: 1em;" >[[Bestand: Back 16.png| link= HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN)]] [[HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN) |Back to HCIM list<!--hdBackToMainPage--> ]]</div>
<div style="text-align: right; direction: ltr; margin-left: 1em;" >[[Bestand: Back 16.png| link= HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN)]] [[HCIM_Release<!--wikiReleasePage-->_2024(EN) |Back to HCIM list<!--hdBackToMainPage--> ]]</div>

Huidige versie van 27 mei 2025 om 16:55



General information

Name: nl.zorg.Nationality
Version: 3.0
HCIM Status:Final
Release: 2024
Release status: Published
Release date: 24-04-2024


Back to HCIM list

Metadata

DCM::CoderList Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
DCM::ContactInformation.Address *
DCM::ContactInformation.Name *
DCM::ContactInformation.Telecom *
DCM::ContentAuthorList Projectgroep Generieke Overdrachtsgegevens & Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
DCM::CreationDate 5-7-2012
DCM::DeprecatedDate
DCM::DescriptionLanguage nl
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Address
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Name PM
DCM::EndorsingAuthority.Telecom
DCM::Id 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.3.7.6
DCM::KeywordList sociale anamnese, social history, nationaliteit, land, country, staatsburgerschap
DCM::LifecycleStatus Final
DCM::ModelerList Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
DCM::Name nl.zorg.Nationaliteit
DCM::PublicationDate 24-04-2024
DCM::PublicationStatus Published
DCM::ReviewerList Projectgroep Generieke Overdrachtsgegevens & Kerngroep Registratie aan de Bron
DCM::RevisionDate 31-12-2017
DCM::Supersedes nl.nfu.Nationaliteit-v2.0
DCM::Version 3.0
HCIM::PublicationLanguage EN

Revision History

Only available in Dutch

Publicatieversie 1.0 (15-02-2013) -

Publicatieversie 1.1 (01-07-2013)

ZIB-57 Cardinaliteit choicebox OverdrachtNationaliteit is ambigu

Publicatieversie 2.0 (01-04-2015)

ZIB-253 In de klinische bouwsteen OverdrachtNationaliteit DCM::ValueSet Tabel 34 GBA landen van concept Land aangepast naar DCM::CodeSystem tagged value.
ZIB-254 In de klinische bouwsteen OverdrachtNationaliteit DCM::ValueSet ISO 3166-1:2006,(alpha-2) van concept Land aangepast naar DCM::CodeSystem tagged value, incl. aanpassing in OID.
ZIB-255 In de klinische bouwsteen OverdrachtNationaliteit DCM::ValueSet GBA Tabel 32 Nationaliteitentabel van concept Nationaliteit aangepast naar DCM:CodeSystem tagged value.
ZIB-256 Concept Land qua naamgeving aangepast naar LandHerkomst.
ZIB-306 Aanpassen modellering keuzebox, boundary en cardinaliteit
ZIB-308 Prefix Overdracht weggehaald bij de generieke bouwstenen
ZIB-341 Aanpassing information model (laten vervallen van concept LandHerkomst)
ZIB-353 Tagged values DCM::CodeSystem aanpassen naar DCM::ValueSet incl. gekoppelde codelijst.

Incl. algemene wijzigingsverzoeken:

ZIB-94 Aanpassen tekst van Disclaimer, Terms of Use & Copyrights
ZIB-154 Consequenties opsplitsing Medicatie bouwstenen voor overige bouwstenen.
ZIB-200 Naamgeving SNOMED CT in tagged values klinische bouwstenen gelijk getrokken.
ZIB-201 Naamgeving OID: in tagged value notes van klinische bouwstenen gelijk getrokken.
ZIB-309 EOI aangepast
ZIB-324 Codelijsten Name en Description beginnen met een Hoofdletter
ZIB-326 Tekstuele aanpassingen conform de kwaliteitsreview kerngroep 2015

Publicatieversie 3.0 (01-05-2016)

ZIB-453 Wijziging naamgeving ZIB's en logo's door andere opzet van beheer

.

Concept

Nationality is used as an indication of the country of citizenship.

Purpose

Nationality is recorded for administrative purposes. The information model is not intended for documenting ethnicity.

Information Model


#543#545#NationalityCodelist


Type Id Concept Card. Definition DefinitionCode Reference
NL-CM:7.6.1 NationalityRC Root concept of the Nationality information model. This concept contains all data elements of the Nationality information model.
NL-CM:7.6.3 Nationality 0..1 Indicates the country of citizenship.
66476-3 Country of citizenship
NationalityCodelist

Columns Concept and DefinitionCode: hover over the values for more information
For explanation of the symbols, please see the legend page

Example Instances

Only available in Dutch

Nationaliteit
Brits burger

Valuesets

NationalityCodelist

Valueset OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.3.11.60.40.2.7.6.3 Binding: Extensible Status: Active
Conceptname Codesystem name Codesystem OID
All values GBA Tabel 32 (Nationaliteitentabel) 2.16.840.1.113883.2.4.4.16.32
Value Other (OTH) from codesystem NullFlavor (OID: 2.16.840.1.113883.5.1008) is allowed in this valueset.

This information model in other releases

Information model references

This information model refers to

--

This information model is used in

--

Technical specifications in HL7v3 CDA and HL7 FHIR

To exchange information based on health and care information models, additional, more technical specifications are required.
Not every environment can handle the same technical specifications. For this reason, there are several types of technical specifications:

  • HL7® version 3 CDA compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz ART-DECOR® environment
  • HL7® FHIR® compatible specifications, available through the Nictiz environment on the Simplifier FHIR

Downloads

This information model is also available as pdf file or as spreadsheet

About this information

The information in this wikipage is based on Release 2024
SNOMED CT and LOINC codes are based on:

  • SNOMED Clinical Terms versie: 20250430 [R] (april 2025-editie)
  • LOINC version 2.77

Conditions for use are located on the mainpage
This page is generated on 27/05/2025 13:59:38 with ZibExtraction v. 9.5.9242.40707


Back to HCIM list